Institution name: MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Comments: FINAL

Table of contents

 

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr A. Mchopa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- MA-PSM
PSM 659 - Procurement Consulting Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Dr A. Mchopa, Mr M. Siwandeti
MA-PSM
PSM 652-Logistics Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- Dr A. Mchopa, Dr. Panga
MBM
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- Dr A. Mchopa, Mr M. Siwandeti
MA-PSM
PSM 652-Logistics Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Dr A. Mchopa, Dr. Panga
MBM
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- MA-PSM
PSM 659 - Procurement Consulting Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr A. Mfanga
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday DMFM (2ND YR)
CIT 080 - Information Systems Management, Security and Audit SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- --- --- --- DMFM (2ND YR)
CIT 080 - Information Systems Management, Security and Audit LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- -x- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Thursday DMFM (2ND YR)
CIT 080 - Information Systems Management, Security and Audit LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr B. Liheta
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 221 - Strategic Economic Planning SEMINAR
SR 2
--- --- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday --- --- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Thursday --- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Friday BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 221 - Strategic Economic Planning LECTURE
SR 7
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr B. Nade
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CHRM
MAL 019M - Introduction to Counseling and Guidance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- CHRM
MGT 019 - Introduction To Counseling And Guidance LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- --- --- CHRM
MGT 019 - Introduction To Counseling And Guidance LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CHRM
MAL 019M - Introduction to Counseling and Guidance LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DCMA (2ND YR), DBICT (2ND YR)
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DBICT (2ND YR)
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr E. Mwende
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 112 - Software Applications In Business LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- DBICT (2ND YR)
CIT 076 - Logic Circuits LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 1
BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 113 - Digital Logic And Computer Organization LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Tuesday --- --- DBICT (2ND YR)
CIT 076 - Logic Circuits SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 112 - Software Applications In Business SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
DBICT (2ND YR)
CIT 076 - Logic Circuits LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- ---
Wednesday --- DCMA (1ST YR)
CIT 051 - Introduction To Computers Application LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 113 - Digital Logic And Computer Organization LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 113 - Digital Logic And Computer Organization SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 112 - Software Applications In Business LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- -x- DCMA (1ST YR)
CIT 051 - Introduction To Computers Application LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr E. Towo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 223 - Pricing Decisions SEMINAR
SR 4
--- --- --- BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 223 - Pricing Decisions LECTURE
SR 8
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 308 - Monetary Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 212 - Aspects Of Microfinance Governance SEMINAR
SR 9
--- --- --- --- --- BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 223 - Pricing Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 308 - Monetary Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 308 - Monetary Economics SEMINAR
SR 5
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 212 - Aspects Of Microfinance Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr G. Matto
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 306 - Business Intelligence & Data Warehousing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 306 - Business Intelligence & Data Warehousing SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 306 - Business Intelligence & Data Warehousing LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr G. Mmari
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr I. Kazungu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 215 - Business Reseach Methods LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 305 - International Marketing SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 305 - International Marketing LECTURE
SR 3
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 215 - Business Reseach Methods SEMINAR
SR 2
--- BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 321 - Export Management SEMINAR
SR 4
--- BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 321 - Export Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 305 - International Marketing LECTURE
SR 3
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr J. Haule
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- CLIS
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 063 - Managing Enterprise Human Resource LECTURE
SR 3
--- DCMA (1ST YR)
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- ---
Tuesday --- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 063 - Managing Enterprise Human Resource SEMINAR
SR 5
--- Ms B. Mkula, Dr J. Haule
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 219 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 062 - Management Principles For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- ---
Wednesday CLIS
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
P. MSEKWA HALL
CMA, CAF
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Ms B. Mkula, Dr J. Haule
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 219 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- DCMA (1ST YR)
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
---
Friday --- --- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 063 - Managing Enterprise Human Resource LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- CMA, CAF
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 062 - Management Principles For Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
SR 6
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr J. Iwata
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 078 - Introduction To Statistics For Librarians LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 061 - Children's Library Materials And Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 078 - Introduction To Statistics For Librarians LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 078 - Introduction To Statistics For Librarians SEMINAR
SR 10
---
Friday --- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 061 - Children's Library Materials And Services SEMINAR
SR 1
DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 061 - Children's Library Materials And Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr J. Kaleshu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MA-CCD
BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- MA-CCD (EVENING)
BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- MA-CCD
BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 315 - Banking Operations II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
MA-CCD (EVENING)
BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 315 - Banking Operations II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr J. Msaki
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 213 - Analyzing And Managing Banking Risks LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Tuesday BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 317 - International Financial Institutions SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 317 - International Financial Institutions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-ME (1ST YR)
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
SR 9
--- --- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Thursday --- Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-ME (1ST YR), BA-HRM (1ST YR)
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 317 - International Financial Institutions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 213 - Analyzing And Managing Banking Risks SEMINAR
SR 1
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr K. Malamsha
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINAR
SR 1
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x- Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Wednesday BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday BA-CMA (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
BA-PSM (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning SEMINAR
SR 6
--- -x- -x- BA-CMA (2ND YR) EV
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
SR 8
--- ---
Friday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr L. Kimaryo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- --- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
CDM 212 - People In Co-operative Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- --- MA-CCD
CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- MA-CCD (EVENING)
CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
Wednesday -x- -x- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CDM 210 - Business Research Methods SEMINAR
SR 2
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CDM 210 - Business Research Methods LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- BSc-BICT (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- BA-CMA (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
CDM 212 - People In Co-operative Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday -x- -x- MA-CCD
CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CDM 210 - Business Research Methods LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MA-CCD (EVENING)
CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr M. Dadi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 080 - Procurement And Supply Of Library Materials LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 079 - Human Relations LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- CLIS
LIS 017 - Records Management And Archival Administration LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 079 - Human Relations SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 080 - Procurement And Supply Of Library Materials SEMINAR
SR 5
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 079 - Human Relations LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
CLIS
LIS 017 - Records Management And Archival Administration LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr Mataba
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 308 - Financial Institutions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Tuesday Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 308 - Financial Institutions SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 308 - Financial Institutions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- Dr Mataba, Mr D. Kivara
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 211 - Treasury Management SEMINAR
SR 9
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday Dr Mataba, Mr D. Kivara
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 211 - Treasury Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr Msonganzila
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 108 - Co-operatives In Community Economic Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- ---
Tuesday BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 106 - Theories Of Community Development LECTURE
SR 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 106 - Theories Of Community Development SEMINAR
SR 8
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 106 - Theories Of Community Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 108 - Co-operatives In Community Economic Development SEMINAR
SR 4
---
Friday BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 108 - Co-operatives In Community Economic Development LECTURE
SR 9
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr R. Chikoyo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
MAL 308 - Cooperative Entrepreneurship LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
MA-CCD
CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- MA-CCD (EVENING)
CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
---
Tuesday --- --- Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 071 - Extension Education SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MBM
MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 071 - Extension Education LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- ---
Wednesday --- MA-CCD
CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- CQT
CRD 012 - BASICS OF EXTENSION EDUCATION LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
Thursday --- --- CQT
CRD 012 - BASICS OF EXTENSION EDUCATION LECTURE
SR 8
--- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
MAL 308 - Cooperative Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- MBM (EVENING)
MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
MA-CCD (EVENING)
CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
Friday --- MBM
MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies SEMINAR
SR 1
Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 071 - Extension Education LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr Rutabanzibwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 234 - Co-operative Law And Policy II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 124 - Legal Methods II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 124 - Legal Methods II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 234 - Co-operative Law And Policy II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 234 - Co-operative Law And Policy II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 124 - Legal Methods II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr Shem
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 310 - Open Source Software Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 310 - Open Source Software Development SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 310 - Open Source Software Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr Y. Kulindwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- BA-AF (2ND YR)
ECS 203 - Environmental Economics LECTURE
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA-AF (2ND YR)
ECS 203 - Environmental Economics SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (2ND YR)
ECS 203 - Environmental Economics LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. M. Nyanjige
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 220 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday --- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
MBM
MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- --- MBM (EVENING)
MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Wednesday --- Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
SR 6
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
---
Thursday --- MBM
MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 220 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- ---
Friday BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 220 - Strategic Business Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- MBM (EVENING)
MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. J. Mazima
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 057 - Practical Networking And The Internet SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 057 - Practical Networking And The Internet LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 110 - Computer Network I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 107 - Operating Systems I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 110 - Computer Network I SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 107 - Operating Systems I SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- --- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 107 - Operating Systems I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 057 - Practical Networking And The Internet LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- --- ---
Friday BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 110 - Computer Network I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. Komba
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- MA-CCD
CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
MA-CCD (EVENING)
CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CRD 605 - Planning Community Development Projects LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 211 - Social Research Methods For CED LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 211 - Social Research Methods For CED SEMINAR
SR 5
--- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 211 - Social Research Methods For CED LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MA-CCD
CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
MA-CCD (EVENING)
CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. Machimu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- --- Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- --- Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. Mangasini
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CRD 309 - Participatory Community Development Approaches LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- MA-CCD
CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- --- --- MA-CCD (EVENING)
CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CRD 309 - Participatory Community Development Approaches SEMINAR
SR 1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
SR 9
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- MA-CCD
CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- MA-CCD (EVENING)
CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. N. Kumburu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
MA-PSM
MAL 654 - Organization And Human Resource Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- MBM (EVENING)
MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 332 - Public Policy LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Tuesday CHRM
MGT 017 - Office Procedure And Records Management LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- MBM
MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 222 - Office Procedures And Record Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MA-PSM
MAL 654 - Organization And Human Resource Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 222 - Office Procedures And Record Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Thursday BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
SR 7
MBM
MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 332 - Public Policy SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 332 - Public Policy LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Friday CHRM
MGT 017 - Office Procedure And Records Management LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- BA-AF (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. Nchimbi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 057 - Records And Archives Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- -x- -x- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 057 - Records And Archives Management LECTURE
SR 6
-x- -x- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- ---
Thursday --- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 057 - Records And Archives Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. Ndiege
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-CMA (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I SEMINAR
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday --- --- Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
BMF 309 - SACCOS Management II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I SEMINAR
SR 2
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
BMF 309 - SACCOS Management II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 11
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
BMF 309 - SACCOS Management II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. Panga
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 307 - Legal Aspects Of Procurement LECTURE
SR 9
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- MA-PSM
MAL 653 - Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 307 - Legal Aspects Of Procurement SEMINAR
SR 5
--- Dr A. Mchopa, Dr. Panga
MBM
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 307 - Legal Aspects Of Procurement LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MA-PSM
MAL 653 - Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Friday --- --- --- Dr A. Mchopa, Dr. Panga
MBM
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. Seimu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Dr. W. Barnos
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 218 - Research Methods LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 218 - Research Methods SEMINAR
SR 8
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 218 - Research Methods LECTURE
SR 9
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr A. Boyi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 347 - Alternative Dispute Resolution LECTURE
SR 7
--- BA-AF (2ND YR)
MAL 212 - Legal Aspects Of Corporate Management SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 122 - Legal And Ethical Aspects In Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 122 - Legal And Ethical Aspects In Marketing SEMINAR
SR 2
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 347 - Alternative Dispute Resolution LECTURE
SR 9
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 347 - Alternative Dispute Resolution SEMINAR
SR 1
--- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BA-AF (2ND YR)
MAL 212 - Legal Aspects Of Corporate Management LECTURE
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 122 - Legal And Ethical Aspects In Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr A. Kanti
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr A. Marandu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 083 - Information Entrepreneurship LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 059 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Cataloguing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- CLIS
LIS 018 - Bibliographic Control LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Wednesday --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 083 - Information Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday CLIS
LIS 018 - Bibliographic Control LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 059 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Cataloguing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 083 - Information Entrepreneurship LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 059 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Cataloguing SEMINAR
SR 10
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr A. Ngowi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (1ST YR) EV
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development LECTURE
SR 7
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr A. Nyagango
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DEMA (1ST YR)
PSM 053 - Marketing Principles For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- DEMA (1ST YR)
PSM 053 - Marketing Principles For Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
SR 1
--- DEMA (1ST YR)
PSM 053 - Marketing Principles For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
Mr A. Nyagango, Ms J. Njau
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 220 - Agricultural Marketing Management LECTURE
SR 9
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr A. Nyagango, Ms J. Njau
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 220 - Agricultural Marketing Management SEMINAR
SR 7
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr C. Msongore
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs SEMINAR
SR 2
--- --- --- --- --- Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
BA-CED (3RD YR)
BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
Tuesday --- --- --- Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
BA-CED (3RD YR)
BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS SEMINAR
SR 8
--- --- Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 083 - Financial Management And Analysis For MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- Mr C. Msongore, Ms J. Mbwambo
PGD-CBM (EV)
BMF 605 - Financial Management For Co-operatives LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Thursday Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- --- Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
BA-CED (3RD YR)
BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS LECTURE
SR 6
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 083 - Financial Management And Analysis For MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 083 - Financial Management And Analysis For MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr C. Mushi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-CED (1ST YR)
ECS 106 - Economics II LECTURE
SR 6
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 113 - Introduction To Macroeconomics LECTURE
SR 3
--- --- --- BA-HRM (1ST YR)
ECS 115 - Macro Economics LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- ---
Tuesday CAF, CMA
ECS 012A - Principles of Economics LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ECS 115 - Macro Economics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA-CED (1ST YR)
ECS 106 - Economics II SEMINAR
SR 6
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 113 - Introduction To Macroeconomics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (1ST YR)
ECS 106 - Economics II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
Thursday BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 115 - Macro Economics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 113 - Introduction To Macroeconomics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- CAF, CMA
ECS 012A - Principles of Economics LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr C. Omondi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr D. Hadriano
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr D. Hadriano, Ms J.Mhina
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
ECS 110 - Mathematics And Statistics For Social Sciences II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Mr D. Hadriano, Ms J.Mhina
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
ECS 110 - Mathematics And Statistics For Social Sciences II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr D. Kivara
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 015 - Basic Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CAF
BMF 014 - Introduction To Microfinance And Rural Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Wednesday Mr H. Laizer, Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 017 - Microfinance Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- Dr Mataba, Mr D. Kivara
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 211 - Treasury Management SEMINAR
SR 9
Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CAF
BMF 014 - Introduction To Microfinance And Rural Finance LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- ---
Friday Dr Mataba, Mr D. Kivara
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 211 - Treasury Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- Mr H. Laizer, Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 017 - Microfinance Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 015 - Basic Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr D. Masambu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
-x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- --- --- Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr D. Masambu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
Mr D. Masambu, Ms B. Mkula
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 086 - Strategic Business Planning For MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- Mr D. Masambu, Ms B. Mkula
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 086 - Strategic Business Planning For MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-ME (1ST YR)
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
SR 9
--- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
Mr M. Basilio, Mr D. Masambu
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
SR 2
-x- -x-
Thursday -x- Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-ME (1ST YR), BA-HRM (1ST YR)
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- Mr D. Masambu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
SR 9
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr D. Sambuo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- --- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM (EVENING)
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM (EVENING)
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr D. Youze
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 218 - Research Methods LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 328 - Performance Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 218 - Research Methods SEMINAR
SR 8
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 328 - Performance Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- -x- Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 218 - Research Methods LECTURE
SR 9
BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 328 - Performance Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
-x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr E. Hiza
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 114 - Urban Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 114 - Urban Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 114 - Urban Economics SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr E. Kimambo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- --- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal SEMINAR
SR 7
---
Tuesday BA-CED (2ND YR)
CDM 217 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
BA-CED (2ND YR)
CDM 217 - Project Planning And Management SEMINAR
SR 6
--- --- --- BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 202 - Managerial Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 202 - Managerial Economics SEMINAR
SR 1
---
Wednesday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CDM 207 - Farming As Business LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- ---
Thursday Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-AF (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CDM 217 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
SR 3
--- --- --- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 202 - Managerial Economics LECTURE
SR 9
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR) EV
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
BA-CED (2ND YR)
CDM 207 - Farming As Business SEMINAR
SR 3
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr E. Luvanda
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 077 - Conservation And Preservation Of Library Materials SEMINAR
SR 10
---
Wednesday --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 077 - Conservation And Preservation Of Library Materials LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 077 - Conservation And Preservation Of Library Materials LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr E. Sanga
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- BA-ME (1ST YR)
PSM 108 - Consumer Behaviour LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
-x- -x- --- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 214 - Marketing Communications LECTURE
SR 8
-x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing LECTURE
SR 9
-x- -x- --- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday -x- Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing SEMINAR
SR 3
-x- -x- -x- -x- BA-ME (1ST YR)
PSM 108 - Consumer Behaviour SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- ---
Thursday -x- -x- Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
-x- BA-ME (1ST YR)
PSM 108 - Consumer Behaviour LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
-x- -x- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 214 - Marketing Communications SEMINAR
SR 2
-x- ---
Friday -x- -x- --- --- -x- -x- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 214 - Marketing Communications LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
-x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr E.Buberwa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 330 - Reward Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 330 - Reward Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 330 - Reward Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr Erick S.
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday CIT
CIT 015 - Computer Software Applications LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- CIT
CIT 015 - Computer Software Applications LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr F. Mlay
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Mr U. Carl, Mr F. Mlay
CQT
EOP 015 - PRACTICES OF COFFEE QUALITY AND CUPPING LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Mr U. Carl, Mr F. Mlay
CQT
EOP 015 - PRACTICES OF COFFEE QUALITY AND CUPPING LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr F. Tarusi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr G. Bwireh
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr G. Kinyata
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-AF (2ND YR)
ACC 209 - Computer Based Accounting Systems LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 072 - Fundamental Of E-Commerce LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- DBICT (2ND YR)
CIT 075 - Database Systems Implementation LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 1
BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 309 - Information Technology Project Management LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
-x- -x-
Tuesday DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 056 - Theories And Applications Of Database Management LECTURE
SR 9
BA-AF (2ND YR)
ACC 209 - Computer Based Accounting Systems SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 307 - Software Quality Assurance LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 309 - Information Technology Project Management SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
-x- -x-
Wednesday DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 056 - Theories And Applications Of Database Management SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
DBICT (2ND YR)
CIT 075 - Database Systems Implementation LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 1
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 209 - Database Systems II LECTURE
SR 9
BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 307 - Software Quality Assurance SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 072 - Fundamental Of E-Commerce LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
Mr G. Kinyata, Mr N. Said
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
ACC 208 - Computerised Accounting SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
-x- -x-
Thursday --- DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 056 - Theories And Applications Of Database Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 206 - Systems Analysis And Design SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 209 - Database Systems II SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 309 - Information Technology Project Management LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
CIT 307 - Software Quality Assurance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
BA-AF (2ND YR)
ACC 209 - Computer Based Accounting Systems LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x-
Friday BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 209 - Database Systems II LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DBICT (2ND YR)
CIT 075 - Database Systems Implementation SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 206 - Systems Analysis And Design LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
Mr G. Kinyata, Mr N. Said
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
ACC 208 - Computerised Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
-x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr G. Ntakimazi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 060 - Structure And Management Of SACCOS LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 060 - Structure And Management Of SACCOS LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 060 - Structure And Management Of SACCOS SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr G. Sizya
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr H. Laizer
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday Mr H. Laizer, Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 017 - Microfinance Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- -x- -x- -x- ---
Friday --- --- --- Mr H. Laizer, Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 017 - Microfinance Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr H. Shio
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- CIT
MAL 014 - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
SR 6
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- CHRM
LAW 012 - Introduction to Labour Law LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CHRM
LAW 012 - Introduction to Labour Law LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday --- --- CIT
MAL 014 - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr Hillu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Mr Hillu, Mr P. Lukuliko
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 222 - Mathematics Of Finance SEMINAR
SR 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr Hillu, Mr P. Lukuliko
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 222 - Mathematics Of Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr I. Makungu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr J. Boa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- DMFM (1ST YR)
ACC 055 - Introductory Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Wednesday -x- -x- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- --- DMFM (1ST YR)
ACC 055 - Introductory Accounting For Bankers SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Thursday Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
DMFM (1ST YR)
ACC 055 - Introductory Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- -x- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr J. Elius
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- DMFM (2ND YR)
MAL 082 - Elements Of Criminal Law And Evidence LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
Tuesday BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 117 - Administrative Law SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 117 - Administrative Law LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- DMFM (1ST YR)
MAL 065L - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- CHRM
MAL 012L - INTRODUCTION TO LABOUR LAW LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
DBICT (1ST YR)
MAL 056 - Basics Of Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 117 - Administrative Law SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CHRM
MAL 012L - INTRODUCTION TO LABOUR LAW LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 15
DMFM (1ST YR)
MAL 065L - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
DBICT (1ST YR)
MAL 056 - Basics Of Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
SR 6
DMFM (2ND YR)
MAL 082 - Elements Of Criminal Law And Evidence SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- DMFM (1ST YR)
MAL 065L - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 117 - Administrative Law LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr J. Kimambo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 310 - Consulting Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Wednesday --- --- BA-ME (1ST YR)
ECS 108 - Fundamentals Of Economics LECTURE
SR 9
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 310 - Consulting Skills SEMINAR
SR 3
BA-HRM (2ND YR)
CDM 205 - Social Research Methods SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
CDM 205 - Social Research Methods LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday --- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 310 - Consulting Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA-ME (1ST YR)
ECS 108 - Fundamentals Of Economics SEMINAR
SR 3
Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- BA-ME (1ST YR)
ECS 108 - Fundamentals Of Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr J. Mbura
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr J. Moshi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 084 - Procedures For Setting Up MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 015 - Basic Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 316 - Strategies And Procedures For Setting Uo MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CAF
BMF 014 - Introduction To Microfinance And Rural Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CAF
BMF 014 - Introduction To Microfinance And Rural Finance LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- ---
Friday DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 084 - Procedures For Setting Up MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- --- --- BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 316 - Strategies And Procedures For Setting Uo MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
CMF
BMF 015 - Basic Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr J.Bamanyisa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr K. Kajiru
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- CQT
EOP 013 - COFFEE QUALITY MANAGEMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- CQT
EOP 013 - COFFEE QUALITY MANAGEMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr K. Nzilano
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DCMA (2ND YR), DBICT (2ND YR)
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DBICT (2ND YR)
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr Kweka
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 308 - Monetary Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 308 - Monetary Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 308 - Monetary Economics SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr L. Koka
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-ME (3RD YR)
MAL 337 - Social Entrepreneurship LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- CMF
MAL 015 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship And Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 076 - Retail Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- DCMA (2ND YR)
PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday DCMA (2ND YR)
PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-ME (3RD YR)
MAL 337 - Social Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
SR 4
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 076 - Retail Management SEMINAR
SR 4
--- BA-ME (3RD YR)
MAL 337 - Social Entrepreneurship LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 076 - Retail Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- CMF
MAL 015 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship And Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr L. Mjema
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday DMFM (1ST YR)
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CIT 102 - Computer And Computer Applications SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II LECTURE
SR 9
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- CIT
CIT 016 - Introduction To Networking LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday DMFM (1ST YR)-STREAM 2
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- --- CHRM
MAL 017 - Introduction To Management Information System LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday CIT
CIT 016 - Introduction To Networking LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- DMFM (1ST YR)-STREAM 1
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- ---
Friday DMFM (1ST YR)
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CIT 102 - Computer And Computer Applications LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- CHRM
MAL 017 - Introduction To Management Information System LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CQT
CIT 018 - COMMUNICATION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
CQT
CIT 018 - COMMUNICATION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr L. Ngailo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 114 - Urban Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- --- --- Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
---
Thursday --- --- Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 114 - Urban Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
ECS 114 - Urban Economics SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- --- --- Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
MBM (EVENING)
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr L. Njau
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 071 - Extension Education SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 071 - Extension Education LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 071 - Extension Education LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr L. Patrick
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
G. KAHAMA HALL
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr L. Sethiel
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- --- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Friday --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Basilio
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LLB (1ST YR)
ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
Mr D. Masambu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- Mr M. Frank, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday --- --- Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- Mr M. Basilio, Mr D. Masambu
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
SR 2
--- ---
Thursday Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LLB (1ST YR)
ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
G. KAHAMA HALL
Mr D. Masambu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
SR 9
--- --- --- ---
Friday Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Bikolimana
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Bosco
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 227L - Land Law II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 239 - Private International Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
MAL 310 - Labour And Administrative Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 239 - Private International Law SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Tuesday --- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 339 - Jurisprudence Ii SEMINAR
SR 2
--- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 339 - Jurisprudence Ii LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 227L - Land Law II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
MAL 310 - Labour And Administrative Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
MAL 310 - Labour And Administrative Law SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Thursday LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 227L - Land Law II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 239 - Private International Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- ---
Friday LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 339 - Jurisprudence Ii LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- PGD-CD Evening
MAL 603 - Laws Relating To Community Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Diyamett
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- --- --- BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 107 - Rural Sociology LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
CDM 203 - Organization And Society SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 107 - Rural Sociology SEMINAR
SR 4
--- -x- -x- --- -x-
Friday -x- -x- BA-CED (1ST YR)
CRD 107 - Rural Sociology LECTURE
SR 7
--- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
CDM 203 - Organization And Society LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Frank
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- DEMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 053 - Introduction To Co-operation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- ---
Tuesday Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- --- --- --- --- Mr M. Frank, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (1ST YR) EV
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- ---
Thursday --- Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- --- BA-CMA (1ST YR) EV
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
SR 3
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
DCMA (2ND YR)
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- DEMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 053 - Introduction To Co-operation SEMINAR
SR 6
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Japhet
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- BA-ME (1ST YR)
ACC 105 - Basic Accounting SEMINAR
SR 4
--- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
DCMA (2ND YR)
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-ME (1ST YR)
ACC 105 - Basic Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Friday Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Muhandeni
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- --- --- --- -x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- --- --- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Ponera
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- --- --- --- --- CLIS
LIS 014 - Reference Services LECTURE
SR 9
--- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- --- --- --- --- --- CLIS
LIS 014 - Reference Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
-x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr M. Siwandeti
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- BA-PSM (2ND YR)
PSM 208 - Strategic Procurement Management SEMINAR
SR 10
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 073 - Procurement For ICT Tools LECTURE
SR 3
--- Dr A. Mchopa, Mr M. Siwandeti
MA-PSM
PSM 652-Logistics Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- Dr A. Mchopa, Mr M. Siwandeti
MA-PSM
PSM 652-Logistics Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- ---
Friday DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 073 - Procurement For ICT Tools LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
BA-PSM (2ND YR)
PSM 208 - Strategic Procurement Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- --- DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 073 - Procurement For ICT Tools SEMINAR
SR 2
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr Msofe
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-ME (3RD YR), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-PSM (1ST YR)
PSM 101 - Purchasing Principles And Techniques SEMINAR
SR 5
---
Tuesday BA-PSM (1ST YR)
PSM 101 - Purchasing Principles And Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 306 - Procurement Of Works And Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 306 - Procurement Of Works And Services SEMINAR
SR 1
--- --- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 080 - Introduction To Production And Operation Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 080 - Introduction To Production And Operation Management SEMINAR
SR 8
---
Thursday BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management SEMINAR
SR 6
--- --- --- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 306 - Procurement Of Works And Services LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Friday BA-PSM (1ST YR)
PSM 101 - Purchasing Principles And Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
BA-ME (3RD YR), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 080 - Introduction To Production And Operation Management LECTURE
SR 8
BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management SEMINAR
SR 4
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr N. Emmanuel
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
CDM 106 - Perspectives in Co-operation Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Tuesday Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR)
CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
---
Wednesday Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BA-BEC (1ST YR)
CDM 106 - Perspectives in Co-operation Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- BA-BEC (1ST YR)
CDM 106 - Perspectives in Co-operation Development LECTURE
SR 7
BA-CMA (2ND YR)
CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Friday --- --- Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (2ND YR)
CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr N. Matogoro
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 15
Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LLB (1ST YR)
ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- ---
Tuesday Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
BMF 052 - Principles Of Rural Finance SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- --- ---
Wednesday Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
DCMA (2ND YR)
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CED (2ND YR)
BMF 206 - Microfinance Development And Management LECTURE
SR 7
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- DCMA (1ST YR)
BMF 052 - Principles Of Rural Finance LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
---
Thursday Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LLB (1ST YR)
ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
BA-CED (2ND YR)
BMF 206 - Microfinance Development And Management SEMINAR
SR 7
---
Friday BA-CED (2ND YR)
BMF 206 - Microfinance Development And Management LECTURE
SR 8
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 052 - Principles Of Rural Finance SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr N. Mwakilema
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LLB (1ST YR)
ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LLB (1ST YR)
ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr N. Ong'omu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 209 - Community Governance LECTURE
SR 7
--- DCMA (1ST YR)
CRD 051 - Basics Of Community Organizing SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 207 - Promotion And Management Of Community Organizations LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Tuesday BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
CRD 301 - Community Intervention LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 207 - Promotion And Management Of Community Organizations SEMINAR
SR 8
--- DCMA (1ST YR)
CRD 051 - Basics Of Community Organizing LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
---
Wednesday --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 209 - Community Governance SEMINAR
SR 7
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 207 - Promotion And Management Of Community Organizations LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Friday --- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
CRD 301 - Community Intervention SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- DCMA (1ST YR)
CRD 051 - Basics Of Community Organizing LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 209 - Community Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr N. Said
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- --- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday -x- --- --- --- --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr G. Kinyata, Mr N. Said
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
ACC 208 - Computerised Accounting SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- ---
Thursday -x- --- --- Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- ---
Friday -x- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr G. Kinyata, Mr N. Said
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
ACC 208 - Computerised Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
-x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr O. Gideon
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr V. Shirima, Mr O. Gideon
PGD-AF Evening
ACC 603 - Advanced Financial Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr O. Manumbu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
SR 6
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
SR 4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr O. Mgaya
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday BA-BEC (1ST YR)
CDM 107 - Development Perspectives SEMINAR
SR 7
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
CDM 107 - Development Perspectives LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies SEMINAR
SR 6
BA-CED (2ND YR)
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies LECTURE
SR 9
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- PGD-CD Evening
CRD 609 - Advanced Community Economic Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Thursday --- BA-BEC (1ST YR)
CDM 107 - Development Perspectives LECTURE
SR 8
--- --- --- --- --- --- PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CRD 608 - Development Approaches LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Anania
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 060 - Business Opportunity Identification LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- PGD-AF Evening, PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CDM 602 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
SR 3
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 060 - Business Opportunity Identification SEMINAR
SR 1
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 060 - Business Opportunity Identification LECTURE
SR 3
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Claud
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Kimaro
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CRD 308 - Indigenous Knowledge And Community Development LECTURE
SR 3
--- --- ---
Wednesday BA-CED (3RD YR)
CRD 308 - Indigenous Knowledge And Community Development SEMINAR
SR 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CRD 308 - Indigenous Knowledge And Community Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Lukuliko
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Mr Hillu, Mr P. Lukuliko
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 222 - Mathematics Of Finance SEMINAR
SR 4
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr Hillu, Mr P. Lukuliko
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 222 - Mathematics Of Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Mbuya
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Nyalusi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CQT
EOP 016 - COFFEE PRICING LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- CQT
EOP 016 - COFFEE PRICING LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
CQT
EOP 014 - COFFEE LOGISTIC AND MANAGEMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- CQT
EOP 014 - COFFEE LOGISTIC AND MANAGEMENT LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Nzowa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x-
Tuesday Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- CAF
BMF 013 - Essentials Of Public Finance And Taxation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-AF (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- --- --- --- PGD-AF Evening
BMF 606 - Advanced Public Finance LECTURE
SR 3
-x-
Friday --- --- --- --- Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
CAF
BMF 013 - Essentials Of Public Finance And Taxation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P. Shigini
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
SR 6
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
SR 4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- --- Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr P.Mark
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- CIT
CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
-x- --- -x- BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 204 - Scripting Languages LECTURE
SR 9
-x- -x- -x-
Tuesday --- --- --- -x- --- --- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- -x- --- --- -x- --- -x- CLIS
CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
-x- -x-
Thursday --- -x- --- --- -x- CIT
CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 204 - Scripting Languages SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- -x- -x-
Friday CLIS
CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
-x- --- -x- --- --- -x- --- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr R. Gratian
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 326 - Employee Relations LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 326 - Employee Relations SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 326 - Employee Relations LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr R. Kiwambe
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CHRM
MGT 018 - Introduction To Organizational Behavior LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 114 - Organization Theory LECTURE
SR 9
---
Tuesday BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 114 - Organization Theory SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 327 - Human Resource Planning LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 118 - Organizational Development LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
---
Wednesday BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 118 - Organizational Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 327 - Human Resource Planning SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 118 - Organizational Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- CHRM
MGT 018 - Introduction To Organizational Behavior LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 118 - Organizational Development LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 114 - Organization Theory LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr S. Mbilinyi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CIT
MAL 013 - Introduction To Office Communication LECTURE
SR 8
--- --- Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II LECTURE
SR 9
--- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 105 - Event Oriented Programming LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 059 - Basics Of Website Designing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- CIT
CIT 014 - Introduction To Computer Programming LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Wednesday --- --- Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- CIT
MAL 013 - Introduction To Office Communication LECTURE
SR 7
BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 105 - Event Oriented Programming LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- ---
Thursday DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 055 - Computer Software Programming LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 059 - Basics Of Website Designing LECTURE
SR 9
--- Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 105 - Event Oriented Programming SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
---
Friday DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 055 - Computer Software Programming SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 2
DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 055 - Computer Software Programming LECTURE
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- --- --- CIT
CIT 014 - Introduction To Computer Programming LECTURE
SR 9
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr S. Sama
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 060 - Publishing And Book Trade LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 081 - Library Ethics And Legal Issues SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 060 - Publishing And Book Trade LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 081 - Library Ethics And Legal Issues LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 060 - Publishing And Book Trade SEMINAR
SR 4
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr S.Madila
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr T. Masue
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- DCMA (2ND YR)
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 318 - Financial Management For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
SR 6
CQT
ACC 014 - COMMODITY FINANCING AND ACCOUNTING LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 105 - Fundamentals Of Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
BMF 216 - Financial Management For Non-financial Managers LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
BA-CED (3RD YR)
BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
Tuesday BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 303 - Procurement And Supplies Auditing LECTURE
SR 6
--- Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
BA-CED (3RD YR)
BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS SEMINAR
SR 8
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Wednesday BA-BEC (2ND YR)
BMF 216 - Financial Management For Non-financial Managers LECTURE
SR 7
CQT
ACC 014 - COMMODITY FINANCING AND ACCOUNTING LECTURE
SR 6
--- Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
BA-ME (3RD YR)
BMF 318 - Financial Management For Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
SR 2
--- BA-BEC (2ND YR)
BMF 216 - Financial Management For Non-financial Managers SEMINAR
SR 7
---
Thursday BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 105 - Fundamentals Of Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 303 - Procurement And Supplies Auditing SEMINAR
SR 4
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
BA-CED (3RD YR)
BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS LECTURE
SR 6
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday DCMA (2ND YR)
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
BMF 105 - Fundamentals Of Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 303 - Procurement And Supplies Auditing LECTURE
SR 7
--- Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
SR 6
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
PGD-AF Evening
BMF 603 - Advanced Corporate Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr U. Carl
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Mr U. Carl, Mr F. Mlay
CQT
EOP 015 - PRACTICES OF COFFEE QUALITY AND CUPPING LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Mr U. Carl, Mr F. Mlay
CQT
EOP 015 - PRACTICES OF COFFEE QUALITY AND CUPPING LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr V. Pande
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 078 - Elements Of Enterprise Planning SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 078 - Elements Of Enterprise Planning LECTURE
SR 9
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- MA-CCD (EVENING)
CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
Tuesday DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 081 - Introduction To Enterprise Performance Measurement LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- MA-CCD
CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
-x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 078 - Elements Of Enterprise Planning LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- MA-CCD (EVENING)
CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
Thursday --- --- MA-CCD
CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 081 - Introduction To Enterprise Performance Measurement LECTURE
SR 8
DEMA (2ND YR)
MAL 081 - Introduction To Enterprise Performance Measurement SEMINAR
SR 1
-x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr V. Shirima
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- --- --- Mr V. Shirima, Mr O. Gideon
PGD-AF Evening
ACC 603 - Advanced Financial Accounting LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr W. Kaberege
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
BMF 077 - Taxation Principles SEMINAR
SR 4
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- PGD-AF Evening
BMF 602 - Taxation And Tax Laws LECTURE
SR 3
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Friday --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
BMF 077 - Taxation Principles LECTURE
SR 8
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr W. Mwalimu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr W. Tarimo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- CLIS
LIS 019 - Principles Of Customer Care LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 058 - Classification, Subject Analysis And Control LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 058 - Classification, Subject Analysis And Control SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Wednesday DLAS (1ST YR)
LIS 058 - Classification, Subject Analysis And Control LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 082 - Marketing Of Library Resources And Services SEMINAR
SR 5
--- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 082 - Marketing Of Library Resources And Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Thursday --- --- CLIS
LIS 019 - Principles Of Customer Care LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- DLAS (2ND YR)
LIS 082 - Marketing Of Library Resources And Services LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr. D. Malibora
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 302 - Procurement Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- CHRM
PSM 016 - Commercial Knowledge LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 075 - Introduction To E-Commerce LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 075 - Introduction To E-Commerce SEMINAR
SR 1
--- --- --- BA-PSM (2ND YR)
PSM 205 - Integrated Logistics Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 075 - Introduction To E-Commerce LECTURE
SR 3
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- ---
Friday --- CHRM
PSM 016 - Commercial Knowledge LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 302 - Procurement Management SEMINAR
SR 4
--- BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 302 - Procurement Management LECTURE
SR 6
BA-PSM (2ND YR)
PSM 205 - Integrated Logistics Management SEMINAR
SR 1
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr. D.Shilatu
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr. N. Towo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- --- --- --- Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- --- --- Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- --- --- Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- --- --- --- Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
SR 6
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr. Ringo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 310 - Current Challenges In Development LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 310 - Current Challenges In Development SEMINAR
SR 3
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 310 - Current Challenges In Development LECTURE
SR 7
--- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Mr. Sikawa
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 221 - Human Resources Functions And Practices LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 221 - Human Resources Functions And Practices SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 221 - Human Resources Functions And Practices LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms A. Kisamo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 106 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship LECTURE
SR 8
BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 106 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
SR 4
BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
SR 1
-x- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 123 - Entrepreneurial Approaches To SMEs Development LECTURE
SR 3
--- BA-HRM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- --- --- BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 123 - Entrepreneurial Approaches To SMEs Development SEMINAR
SR 2
BA-AF (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
-x- -x- ---
Thursday -x- -x- --- BA-ME (1ST YR)
MAL 123 - Entrepreneurial Approaches To SMEs Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
-x- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 203 - Micro Enterprise Development And Business Planning LECTURE
SR 6
--- BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 203 - Micro Enterprise Development And Business Planning SEMINAR
SR 5
BA-CMA (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
-x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms A. Tillya
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms Agnes. M
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
PSM 211S - Service Marketing SEMINAR
SR 5
DMFM (2ND YR)
PSM 080 - Introduction To Marketing For MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
PSM 211S - Service Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- --- Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing LECTURE
SR 9
--- DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 077 - Introduction To Service Marketing LECTURE
SR 9
DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 078 I - Basic Marketing LECTURE
SR 9
--- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing SEMINAR
SR 3
DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 077 - Introduction To Service Marketing SEMINAR
SR 6
DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 078 I - Basic Marketing LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
PSM 211S - Service Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 077 - Introduction To Service Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
DMFM (2ND YR)
PSM 080 - Introduction To Marketing For MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
DBICT (2ND YR)
PSM 078 I - Basic Marketing SEMINAR
SR 4
--- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms B. Kimaro
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CIT
CDM 011 - Principles Of Co-operation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
SR 5
-x- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
LLB (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Ms M. Mary, Ms B. Kimaro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CDM 105 - Basic Theories Of Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
-x- -x- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Thursday -x- -x- --- --- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), LLB (1ST YR), BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- CIT
CDM 011 - Principles Of Co-operation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
Ms M. Mary, Ms B. Kimaro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CDM 105 - Basic Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms B. Mkula
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
MAL 111 - Principles Of Human Capital Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- DMFM (1ST YR)
MAL 065 - Fundamentals Of Business Ethics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- ---
Tuesday BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- Ms B. Mkula, Dr J. Haule
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 219 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Mr D. Masambu, Ms B. Mkula
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 086 - Strategic Business Planning For MFIs SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- Mr D. Masambu, Ms B. Mkula
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 086 - Strategic Business Planning For MFIs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
DMFM (1ST YR)
MAL 065 - Fundamentals Of Business Ethics LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR) EV
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
SR 6
--- ---
Thursday DMFM (1ST YR)
MAL 065 - Fundamentals Of Business Ethics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 329 - Business Ethics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms B. Mkula, Dr J. Haule
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 219 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-MFED (1ST YR)
MAL 111 - Principles Of Human Capital Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 15
BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Friday --- BA-HRM (1ST YR)
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR)
MAL 329 - Business Ethics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- PGD-CBM (EV)
MAL 601 - Strategic Business Planning And Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms B. Sofia
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
MAL 319B - Entrepreneurship Management LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
MAL 319B - Entrepreneurship Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
MAL 319B - Entrepreneurship Management LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINAR
SR 5
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms C. Ruoja
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- --- --- BA-PSM (1ST YR)
PSM 104 - Organisational Procurement Behaviour SEMINAR
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- BA-PSM (2ND YR)
PSM 204 - Inventory Management And Control LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- --- BA-PSM (1ST YR)
PSM 104 - Organisational Procurement Behaviour LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- --- --- --- BA-PSM (2ND YR)
PSM 204 - Inventory Management And Control LECTURE
SR 6
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- --- --- --- BA-PSM (2ND YR)
PSM 204 - Inventory Management And Control SEMINAR
SR 3
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms E. Damball
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CDM 209 - Cross Cutting Issues In MFIs And Small And Micro-Entreprise LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday --- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CDM 209 - Cross Cutting Issues In MFIs And Small And Micro-Entreprise SEMINAR
SR 1
--- --- --- DBICT (1ST YR)
ECS 054 - Mathematical Logic LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- DBICT (1ST YR)
ECS 054 - Mathematical Logic LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
-x- -x- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- DBICT (1ST YR)
ECS 054 - Mathematical Logic SEMINAR
SR 4
-x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms E. Nko
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms F. Lucas
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 232 - Administrative Law II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 132 - Constitutional Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 128 - Law Of Contract II LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 132 - Constitutional Law SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 232 - Administrative Law II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 132 - Constitutional Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 128 - Law Of Contract II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 232 - Administrative Law II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 128 - Law Of Contract II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms G. Msuya
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 230 - Law Of Torts II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 230 - Law Of Torts II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 238 - Local Government Law SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 134 - Law Of Banking LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 134 - Law Of Banking SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 238 - Local Government Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 238 - Local Government Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 230 - Law Of Torts II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 134 - Law Of Banking LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms G. Nolasco
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 236 - Legal Research LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 348 - Labour Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Tuesday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 236 - Legal Research SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
Wednesday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- --- --- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 348 - Labour Law LECTURE
SR 8
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- LLB (2ND YR)
MAL 236 - Legal Research LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 348 - Labour Law SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms H. Mushi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR)
ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
-x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR) EV
ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
SR 8
--- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR)
ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- BA-AF (2ND YR)
ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms H.Huka
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
PSM 211S - Service Marketing SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
PSM 211S - Service Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
PSM 211I - Principles Of Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- BA-BEC (1ST YR)
PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing SEMINAR
SR 5
--- BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
PSM 211I - Principles Of Marketing SEMINAR
SR 5
---
Wednesday BA-BEC (1ST YR)
PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- BA-BEC (1ST YR)
PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
SR 3
BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 218 - Inventory Managemnet LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
PSM 211S - Service Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 218 - Inventory Managemnet SEMINAR
SR 2
--- --- --- ---
Friday BA-BEC (1ST YR)
PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 11
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
PSM 211I - Principles Of Marketing LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- BA-BEC (1ST YR)
PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 218 - Inventory Managemnet LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms J. Mbwambo
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR) EV
CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr C. Msongore, Ms J. Mbwambo
PGD-CBM (EV)
BMF 605 - Financial Management For Co-operatives LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms J. Njau
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- ---
Tuesday BA-AF (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products SEMINAR
SR 1
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr A. Nyagango, Ms J. Njau
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 220 - Agricultural Marketing Management LECTURE
SR 9
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr A. Nyagango, Ms J. Njau
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
ECS 220 - Agricultural Marketing Management SEMINAR
SR 7
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms J.Mhina
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- --- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM (EVENING)
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- Mr D. Hadriano, Ms J.Mhina
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
ECS 110 - Mathematics And Statistics For Social Sciences II SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM (EVENING)
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
MBM
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday Mr D. Hadriano, Ms J.Mhina
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
ECS 110 - Mathematics And Statistics For Social Sciences II LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms K. Amardeep
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday DEMA (1ST YR)
PSM 054 - Selling And Distribution SEMINAR
SR 2
--- DEMA (1ST YR)
PSM 054 - Selling And Distribution LECTURE
SR 3
BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 216 - Marketing Hospitality And Tourism SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 320 - Social Marketing SEMINAR
SR 5
BA-ME (2ND YR)
MAL 226 M - Business Management Technology LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
MAL 316 - E-Business Technology SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 079 - Consumer Behavior In Market Place SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 216 - Marketing Hospitality And Tourism LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-MFED (3RD YR)
MAL 316 - E-Business Technology LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Thursday BA-ME (3RD YR)
PSM 320 - Social Marketing LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
BA-ME (2ND YR)
MAL 226 M - Business Management Technology SEMINAR
SR 3
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Friday DEMA (2ND YR)
PSM 079 - Consumer Behavior In Market Place LECTURE
SR 6
BA-ME (2ND YR)
MAL 226 M - Business Management Technology LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
DEMA (1ST YR)
PSM 054 - Selling And Distribution LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms K. Gwila
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
PSM 212I - Pricipples Of E-Business SEMINAR
SR 7
CHRM
PSM 015 - Introduction To Customer Service LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
PSM 312 - Principles Of Strategic Marketing Management LECTURE
SR 3
--- --- ---
Tuesday BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
PSM 212I - Pricipples Of E-Business LECTURE
SR 8
--- CMA
PSM 011 - Introduction To Marketing LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
PSM 312 - Principles Of Strategic Marketing Management SEMINAR
SR 1
--- CHRM
PSM 015 - Introduction To Customer Service LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
PSM 212I - Pricipples Of E-Business LECTURE
SR 8
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- CMA
PSM 011 - Introduction To Marketing LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms K. Sekunda
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Ms Yarumba T., Ms K. Sekunda
CMF
BMF 016 - Portfolio Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 308 - Financial Institutions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Tuesday --- --- Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 308 - Financial Institutions SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- ---
Wednesday Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
DCMA (1ST YR)
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
SOKOINE LT
--- Ms Yarumba T., Ms K. Sekunda
CMF
BMF 016 - Portfolio Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
BA-AF (3RD YR)
BMF 308 - Financial Institutions LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms Kauthar
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
DCMA (2ND YR)
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms M. Aurelia
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 309 - Investiment Appraisal LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 10
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- DCMA (2ND YR)
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
-x- ---
Tuesday -x- --- --- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR) EV
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
SR 7
-x- ---
Wednesday -x- DEMA (1ST YR)
ECS 056 - Basic Economics for Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
SR 1
DEMA (1ST YR)
ECS 056 - Basic Economics for Entrepreneurs LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- DCMA (2ND YR)
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- ---
Thursday -x- --- --- BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
SR 7
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 309 - Investiment Appraisal SEMINAR
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- ---
Friday -x- DEMA (1ST YR)
ECS 056 - Basic Economics for Entrepreneurs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
ECS 309 - Investiment Appraisal LECTURE
SR 8
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms M. Kessy
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- --- --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (1ST YR) EV
CRD 105 - Sociology LECTURE
SR 8
-x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- --- --- --- --- Ms M. Kessy, Prof F. Kioli
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
DMFM (2ND YR)
CRD 073 - Rural and Industrial Sociology LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday -x- --- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- DMFM (2ND YR)
CRD 073 - Rural and Industrial Sociology SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
Thursday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
SR 4
--- --- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- DMFM (2ND YR)
CRD 073 - Rural and Industrial Sociology LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms M. Mariki
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 058 - Introduction To Operating Systems LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 109 - Database Systems I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- DBICT (1ST YR)
CIT 058 - Introduction To Operating Systems SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 109 - Database Systems I SEMINAR
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CIT 109 - Database Systems I LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms M. Mary
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- CHRM
CDM 019 - Development Studies LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
LLB (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- Ms M. Mary, Ms B. Kimaro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CDM 105 - Basic Theories Of Development LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- ---
Wednesday CHRM
CDM 019 - Development Studies LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), LLB (1ST YR), BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- Ms M. Mary, Ms B. Kimaro
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
CDM 105 - Basic Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms M. Mhina
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Wednesday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Thursday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
Friday -x- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms N. Mponzi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms N. Mwende
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms N. Ngowi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- --- --- BA-MFED (1ST YR)
MAL 110 - Business Law And Ethics SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CMF
MAL 016 - Legal Aspects Of Microfinance And Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 311 - Co-operative Policy And Legislation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 061 - Laws Relating To Enterprise Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- -x- ---
Wednesday -x- --- --- --- --- BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 311 - Co-operative Policy And Legislation SEMINAR
SR 8
DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 061 - Laws Relating To Enterprise Management SEMINAR
SR 4
--- -x- ---
Thursday -x- DEMA (1ST YR)
MAL 061 - Laws Relating To Enterprise Management LECTURE
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CMF
MAL 016 - Legal Aspects Of Microfinance And Governance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
MAL 110 - Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms Salua O.
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
-x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- -x- Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
DMFM (2ND YR)
BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2
-x- --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms V. Bwire
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 133 - Insurance Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
MAL 313 - Criminal Law, Procedure And Evidence LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 351 - Probate And Administration Of Estates SEMINAR
SR 2
--- BA-CED (3RD YR)
MAL 312 - Aspects Of Business And Land Law SEMINAR
SR 7
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 351 - Probate And Administration Of Estates LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
BA-CED (3RD YR)
MAL 312 - Aspects Of Business And Land Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- --- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 133 - Insurance Law SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 133 - Insurance Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
MAL 313 - Criminal Law, Procedure And Evidence SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 351 - Probate And Administration Of Estates LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Ms Yarumba T.
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday Ms Yarumba T., Ms K. Sekunda
CMF
BMF 016 - Portfolio Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs SEMINAR
SR 2
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 057 - Savings And Lending Processes Management SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- --- --- --- --- Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
-x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- Ms Yarumba T., Ms K. Sekunda
CMF
BMF 016 - Portfolio Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- --- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- DMFM (1ST YR)
BMF 057 - Savings And Lending Processes Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Prof F. Kioli
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- Ms M. Kessy, Prof F. Kioli
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
SR 4
--- --- Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Prof. Donge
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- --- -x- --- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
PSM 314 B - International Marketing Management LECTURE
SR 7
-x- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
PSM 210 - Fundamental Of Marketing And Marketing Linkages LECTURE
SR 6
-x- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- --- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 217 - Marketing Logistics LECTURE
SR 7
--- -x- --- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 217 - Marketing Logistics SEMINAR
SR 4
---
Wednesday -x- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
PSM 314 B - International Marketing Management LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
-x- --- --- -x- BA-BEC (3RD YR)
PSM 314 B - International Marketing Management SEMINAR
SR 9
-x- ---
Thursday -x- --- -x- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
PSM 210 - Fundamental Of Marketing And Marketing Linkages SEMINAR
SR 2
-x- --- -x- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
PSM 210 - Fundamental Of Marketing And Marketing Linkages LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Friday -x- --- -x- --- -x- -x- --- -x- BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 217 - Marketing Logistics LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Prof. E. Moshi
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday DBICT (2ND YR)
CDM 074 - Project Management Principles SEMINAR
SR 3
--- --- --- DMFM (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- DBICT (2ND YR)
CDM 074 - Project Management Principles LECTURE
SR 8
---
Tuesday DBICT (2ND YR)
CRD 074 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CRD 214 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DBICT (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
SR 6
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CRD 214 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills SEMINAR
SR 7
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development LECTURE
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Wednesday DBICT (2ND YR)
CDM 074 - Project Management Principles LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- DBICT (1ST YR), DCMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR), DMFM (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies LECTURE
NYERERE HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
---
Thursday --- --- DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
SOKOINE LT
DBICT (2ND YR)
CRD 074 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
Friday --- BA-CMA (1ST YR)
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
SR 6
DBICT (2ND YR)
CRD 074 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills SEMINAR
SR 2
--- BA-MFED (2ND YR)
CRD 214 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Prof. Msanga
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 349 - Comparative Co-opertive Policy And Legislation LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 342 - Civil Procedure Ii LECTURE
SR 8
LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 342 - Civil Procedure Ii SEMINAR
SR 1
--- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Tuesday -x- --- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 126 - Criminal Procedure Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 126 - Criminal Procedure Law SEMINAR
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
-x- -x- ---
Wednesday -x- --- --- --- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 342 - Civil Procedure Ii LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- -x- -x- ---
Thursday -x- -x- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 349 - Comparative Co-opertive Policy And Legislation SEMINAR
SR 5
--- --- --- --- -x- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- LLB (3RD YR)
MAL 349 - Comparative Co-opertive Policy And Legislation LECTURE
SR 3
LLB (1ST YR)
MAL 126 - Criminal Procedure Law LECTURE
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- -x- -x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019