Institution name: MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
Comments: FINAL

Table of contents

 

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
CAF
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
NYERERE HALL
--- --- CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday CAF, CMA
ECS 012A - Principles of Economics LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
NYERERE HALL
--- --- CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr G. Sizya
NYERERE HALL
--- BMF 014 - Introduction To Microfinance And Rural Finance LECTURE
Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- CMA, CAF
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BMF 013 - Essentials Of Public Finance And Taxation LECTURE
Mr P. Nzowa
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr G. Sizya
NYERERE HALL
--- --- CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
NYERERE HALL
--- BMF 014 - Introduction To Microfinance And Rural Finance LECTURE
Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- CAF, CMA
ECS 012A - Principles of Economics LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
NYERERE HALL
--- ---
Friday CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- CMA, CAF
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
NYERERE HALL
BMF 013 - Essentials Of Public Finance And Taxation LECTURE
Mr P. Nzowa
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
CHRM
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MGT 018 - Introduction To Organizational Behavior LECTURE
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 1
PSM 015 - Introduction To Customer Service LECTURE
Ms K. Gwila
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CDM 019 - Development Studies LECTURE
Ms M. Mary
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- PSM 016 - Commercial Knowledge LECTURE
Mr. D. Malibora
LECTURE ROOM 14
MAL 019M - Introduction to Counseling and Guidance LECTURE
Dr B. Nade
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Tuesday MGT 017 - Office Procedure And Records Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MGT 019 - Introduction To Counseling And Guidance LECTURE
Dr B. Nade
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- LAW 012 - Introduction to Labour Law LECTURE
Mr H. Shio
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 012L - INTRODUCTION TO LABOUR LAW LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- ---
Wednesday CDM 019 - Development Studies LECTURE
Ms M. Mary
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MGT 019 - Introduction To Counseling And Guidance LECTURE
Dr B. Nade
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 019M - Introduction to Counseling and Guidance LECTURE
Dr B. Nade
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 017 - Introduction To Management Information System LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- PSM 015 - Introduction To Customer Service LECTURE
Ms K. Gwila
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 012L - INTRODUCTION TO LABOUR LAW LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- LAW 012 - Introduction to Labour Law LECTURE
Mr H. Shio
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday MGT 017 - Office Procedure And Records Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 016 - Commercial Knowledge LECTURE
Mr. D. Malibora
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MGT 018 - Introduction To Organizational Behavior LECTURE
Mr R. Kiwambe
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MAL 017 - Introduction To Management Information System LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
CIT
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 013 - Introduction To Office Communication LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
SR 8
CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
Mr P.Mark
LECTURE ROOM 4
CDM 011 - Principles Of Co-operation LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro
LECTURE ROOM 7
MAL 014 - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
Mr H. Shio
SR 6
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday CIT 015 - Computer Software Applications LECTURE
Mr Erick S.
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- CIT 016 - Introduction To Networking LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- CIT 014 - Introduction To Computer Programming LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- MAL 013 - Introduction To Office Communication LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
SR 7
--- --- ---
Thursday CIT 016 - Introduction To Networking LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 6
CIT 015 - Computer Software Applications LECTURE
Mr Erick S.
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
Mr P.Mark
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- MAL 014 - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
Mr H. Shio
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- CDM 011 - Principles Of Co-operation LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- CIT 014 - Introduction To Computer Programming LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
SR 9
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
CLIS
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- LIS 019 - Principles Of Customer Care LECTURE
Mr W. Tarimo
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- LIS 017 - Records Management And Archival Administration LECTURE
Dr M. Dadi
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- --- --- LIS 018 - Bibliographic Control LECTURE
Mr A. Marandu
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Wednesday MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- --- --- LIS 014 - Reference Services LECTURE
Mr M. Ponera
SR 9
CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
Mr P.Mark
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- ---
Thursday LIS 018 - Bibliographic Control LECTURE
Mr A. Marandu
LECTURE ROOM 10
LIS 019 - Principles Of Customer Care LECTURE
Mr W. Tarimo
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- --- LIS 017 - Records Management And Archival Administration LECTURE
Dr M. Dadi
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
Friday CIT 013 - Introduction To Database Management LECTURE
Mr P.Mark
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- --- LIS 014 - Reference Services LECTURE
Mr M. Ponera
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
CMA
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
NYERERE HALL
--- --- CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Tuesday CAF, CMA
ECS 012A - Principles of Economics LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
NYERERE HALL
--- PSM 011 - Introduction To Marketing LECTURE
Ms K. Gwila
G. KAHAMA HALL
CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr G. Sizya
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- CMA, CAF
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- ---
Thursday CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr G. Sizya
NYERERE HALL
--- --- CAF, CMA
ACC 013 - Introduction to Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr N. Said
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- CAF, CMA
ECS 012A - Principles of Economics LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
NYERERE HALL
--- ---
Friday CAF, CMA
ACC 012 - Bookkeeping and Accounting II LECTURE
Mr M. Basilio, Mr M. Japhet
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- CMA, CAF
MAL 012 - Introduction To Management Principles LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
NYERERE HALL
PSM 011 - Introduction To Marketing LECTURE
Ms K. Gwila
SOKOINE LT
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
CMF
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BMF 016 - Portfolio Management LECTURE
Ms Yarumba T., Ms K. Sekunda
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 015 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship And Management LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MAL 016 - Legal Aspects Of Microfinance And Governance LECTURE
Ms N. Ngowi
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Tuesday --- --- BMF 015 - Basic Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services SEMINAR
Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr G. Sizya
NYERERE HALL
--- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BMF 017 - Microfinance Accounting LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr D. Kivara
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 016 - Portfolio Management LECTURE
Ms Yarumba T., Ms K. Sekunda
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- CMA, CMF
BMF 011 - Elements Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
Mr A. Ngowi, Ms K. Sekunda
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- ---
Thursday CMF, CMA, CAF
CIT 017 - Introduction To Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr G. Sizya
NYERERE HALL
--- --- MAL 016 - Legal Aspects Of Microfinance And Governance LECTURE
Ms N. Ngowi
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MAL 015 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship And Management LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BMF 017 - Microfinance Accounting LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr D. Kivara
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BMF 015 - Basic Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
Mr J. Moshi , Mr D. Kivara
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DBICT (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- CIT 057 - Practical Networking And The Internet SEMINAR
Dr. J. Mazima
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 057 - Practical Networking And The Internet LECTURE
Dr. J. Mazima
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- CIT 058 - Introduction To Operating Systems LECTURE
Ms M. Mariki
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- CIT 059 - Basics Of Website Designing LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Tuesday CIT 056 - Theories And Applications Of Database Management LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
SR 9
--- --- DBICT (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 6
ECS 054 - Mathematical Logic LECTURE
Ms E. Damball
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- MAL 056 - Basics Of Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
Wednesday CIT 056 - Theories And Applications Of Database Management SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- CIT 058 - Introduction To Operating Systems SEMINAR
Ms M. Mariki
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- DBICT (1ST YR), DCMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR), DMFM (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
NYERERE HALL
--- --- ---
Thursday CIT 055 - Computer Software Programming LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 056 - Theories And Applications Of Database Management LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- CIT 059 - Basics Of Website Designing LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
SR 9
--- CIT 057 - Practical Networking And The Internet LECTURE
Dr. J. Mazima
COMPUTER LAB 2
ECS 054 - Mathematical Logic LECTURE
Ms E. Damball
LECTURE ROOM 11
MAL 056 - Basics Of Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
SR 6
--- ---
Friday CIT 055 - Computer Software Programming SEMINAR
Mr S. Mbilinyi
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 055 - Computer Software Programming LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- ECS 054 - Mathematical Logic SEMINAR
Ms E. Damball
SR 4
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DBICT (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CDM 074 - Project Management Principles SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 3
PSM 072 - Fundamental Of E-Commerce LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- CIT 075 - Database Systems Implementation LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 1
CIT 076 - Logic Circuits LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
COMPUTER LAB 1
CDM 074 - Project Management Principles LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 8
---
Tuesday CRD 074 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- CIT 076 - Logic Circuits SEMINAR
Dr E. Mwende
COMPUTER LAB 1
PSM 073 - Procurement For ICT Tools LECTURE
Mr M. Siwandeti
SR 3
--- PSM 078 I - Basic Marketing LECTURE
Ms Agnes. M
SR 9
CIT 076 - Logic Circuits LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- ---
Wednesday CDM 074 - Project Management Principles LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 3
CIT 075 - Database Systems Implementation LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- PSM 078 I - Basic Marketing LECTURE
Ms Agnes. M
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 072 - Fundamental Of E-Commerce LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- ---
Thursday --- DCMA (2ND YR), DBICT (2ND YR)
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- PSM 078 I - Basic Marketing SEMINAR
Ms Agnes. M
SR 4
CRD 074 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
Friday PSM 073 - Procurement For ICT Tools LECTURE
Mr M. Siwandeti
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- CIT 075 - Database Systems Implementation SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- CRD 074 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 2
PSM 073 - Procurement For ICT Tools SEMINAR
Mr M. Siwandeti
SR 2
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DCMA (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
SOKOINE LT
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
SOKOINE LT
--- CRD 051 - Basics Of Community Organizing SEMINAR
Mr N. Ong'omu
SOKOINE LT
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
SOKOINE LT
--- ---
Tuesday ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM IDCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINARBMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. SethielDr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
SOKOINE LTP. MSEKWA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM IDCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINARBMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. SethielDr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
SOKOINE LTP. MSEKWA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM IDCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINARBMF 052 - Principles Of Rural Finance SEMINAR
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. SekundaMr N. Matogoro
SOKOINE LTP. MSEKWA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management SEMINAR
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
SOKOINE LT
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
SOKOINE LT
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
SOKOINE LT
CRD 051 - Basics Of Community Organizing LECTURE
Mr N. Ong'omu
SOKOINE LT
---
Wednesday BMF 051 - Principles Of Savings And Credit Co-operative Management LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege, Ms K. Sekunda
SOKOINE LT
CIT 051 - Introduction To Computers Application LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
SOKOINE LT
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management LECTURE
Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
NYERERE HALL
---
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr J. Haule
G. KAHAMA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr J. Haule
G. KAHAMA HALL
DBICT (1ST YR), DCMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR), DMFM (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
NYERERE HALL
BMF 052 - Principles Of Rural Finance LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro
NYERERE HALL
---
Thursday ACC 052 - Principles Of Audit And Inspection LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr L. Sethiel
SOKOINE LT
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
G. KAHAMA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
G. KAHAMA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM IDCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINARMAL 053 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. MaliboraDr J. Haule
SOKOINE LTP. MSEKWA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM IDCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINARMAL 053 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. MaliboraDr J. Haule
SOKOINE LTP. MSEKWA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SOKOINE LT
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM IDCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINARACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINAR
Prof. E. MoshiMr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
SOKOINE LTP. MSEKWA HALL
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 053 - Principles of Costing and Materials Management SEMINAR
Mr V. Shirima, Mr. D. Malibora
P. MSEKWA HALL
MAL 053 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
NYERERE HALL
---
Friday -x- -x-
DCMA (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 052 - Principles Of Rural Finance SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro
P. MSEKWA HALL
-x- -x- CRD 051 - Basics Of Community Organizing LECTURE
Mr N. Ong'omu
G. KAHAMA HALL
-x- -x- CIT 051 - Introduction To Computers Application LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
SOKOINE LT
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DCMA (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal LECTURE
Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing SEMINAR
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing SEMINAR
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 14
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 14
CRD 071 - Extension Education SEMINAR
Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM IDCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics SEMINARMAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Ms M. AureliaMr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CRD 071 - Extension Education LECTURE
Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
G. KAHAMA HALL
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 15
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Wednesday PSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday --- DCMA (2ND YR), DBICT (2ND YR)
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal LECTURE
Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
MAL 074 - Principles Of Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Mr K. Nzilano, Dr B. Nade
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
ECS 072 - Principles Of Managerial Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM IDCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management SEMINARPSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing SEMINAR
Mr T. MasueMr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 14
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM IDCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM II
BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management SEMINARPSM 071 - Basics Of Agricultural Marketing SEMINAR
Mr T. MasueMr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 14
---
Friday BMF 072 - Principles Of Financial Management LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 072 - Methods Of Participatory Community Appraisal SEMINAR
Ms Kauthar, Mr L. Njau
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
DCMA (2ND YR)-STREAM I
ACC 071 - Cooperative Supervision And Inspection SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr M. Japhet
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
ACC 074 - Introductory Accounting To Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
Mr H. Laizer, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 071 - Extension Education LECTURE
Mr L. Njau, Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DEMA (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday PSM 054 - Selling And Distribution SEMINAR
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 2
MAL 060 - Business Opportunity Identification LECTURE
Mr P. Anania
LECTURE ROOM 7
PSM 054 - Selling And Distribution LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 3
MAL 063 - Managing Enterprise Human Resource LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
SR 3
--- DEMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 053 - Introduction To Co-operation LECTURE
Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 7
PSM 053 - Marketing Principles For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
Mr A. Nyagango
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
Tuesday --- MAL 063 - Managing Enterprise Human Resource SEMINAR
Dr J. Haule
SR 5
--- MAL 061 - Laws Relating To Enterprise Management LECTURE
Ms N. Ngowi
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- MAL 062 - Management Principles For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- ---
Wednesday --- ECS 056 - Basic Economics for Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
SR 1
ECS 056 - Basic Economics for Entrepreneurs LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 061 - Laws Relating To Enterprise Management SEMINAR
Ms N. Ngowi
SR 4
MAL 060 - Business Opportunity Identification SEMINAR
Mr P. Anania
SR 1
---
Thursday --- MAL 061 - Laws Relating To Enterprise Management LECTURE
Ms N. Ngowi
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 053 - Marketing Principles For Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
Mr A. Nyagango
SR 1
--- PSM 053 - Marketing Principles For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
Mr A. Nyagango
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- ---
Friday --- ECS 056 - Basic Economics for Entrepreneurs LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 4
MAL 063 - Managing Enterprise Human Resource LECTURE
Dr J. Haule
LECTURE ROOM 5
PSM 054 - Selling And Distribution LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- MAL 060 - Business Opportunity Identification LECTURE
Mr P. Anania
SR 3
MAL 062 - Management Principles For Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
Dr J. Haule
SR 6
DEMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 053 - Introduction To Co-operation SEMINAR
Mr M. Frank
SR 6
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DEMA (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 078 - Elements Of Enterprise Planning SEMINAR
Mr V. Pande
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 078 - Elements Of Enterprise Planning LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
SR 9
PSM 076 - Retail Management LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- PSM 075 - Introduction To E-Commerce LECTURE
Mr. D. Malibora
LECTURE ROOM 3
BMF 077 - Taxation Principles SEMINAR
Mr W. Kaberege
SR 4
---
Tuesday MAL 081 - Introduction To Enterprise Performance Measurement LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- PSM 075 - Introduction To E-Commerce SEMINAR
Mr. D. Malibora
SR 1
PSM 079 - Consumer Behavior In Market Place SEMINAR
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- PSM 077 - Introduction To Service Marketing LECTURE
Ms Agnes. M
SR 9
--- --- MAL 080 - Introduction To Production And Operation Management LECTURE
Mr Msofe
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Wednesday MAL 078 - Elements Of Enterprise Planning LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- PSM 077 - Introduction To Service Marketing SEMINAR
Ms Agnes. M
SR 6
--- PSM 075 - Introduction To E-Commerce LECTURE
Mr. D. Malibora
SR 3
MAL 080 - Introduction To Production And Operation Management SEMINAR
Mr Msofe
SR 8
---
Thursday PSM 076 - Retail Management SEMINAR
Mr L. Koka
SR 4
--- PSM 077 - Introduction To Service Marketing LECTURE
Ms Agnes. M
LECTURE ROOM 5
PSM 076 - Retail Management LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday PSM 079 - Consumer Behavior In Market Place LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 6
MAL 081 - Introduction To Enterprise Performance Measurement LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
SR 8
MAL 081 - Introduction To Enterprise Performance Measurement SEMINAR
Mr V. Pande
SR 1
MAL 080 - Introduction To Production And Operation Management LECTURE
Mr Msofe
SR 8
BMF 077 - Taxation Principles LECTURE
Mr W. Kaberege
SR 8
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DLAS (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- LIS 057 - Records And Archives Management SEMINAR
Dr. Nchimbi
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- DEMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 053 - Introduction To Co-operation LECTURE
Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 7
LIS 058 - Classification, Subject Analysis And Control LECTURE
Mr W. Tarimo
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Tuesday LIS 060 - Publishing And Book Trade LECTURE
Mr S. Sama
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- LIS 059 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Cataloguing LECTURE
Mr A. Marandu
LECTURE ROOM 3
DBICT (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 6
LIS 057 - Records And Archives Management LECTURE
Dr. Nchimbi
SR 6
--- LIS 058 - Classification, Subject Analysis And Control SEMINAR
Mr W. Tarimo
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Wednesday LIS 058 - Classification, Subject Analysis And Control LECTURE
Mr W. Tarimo
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- LIS 061 - Children's Library Materials And Services LECTURE
Dr J. Iwata
LECTURE ROOM 10
DBICT (1ST YR), DCMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR), DMFM (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
NYERERE HALL
--- --- ---
Thursday --- LIS 060 - Publishing And Book Trade LECTURE
Mr S. Sama
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
LIS 057 - Records And Archives Management LECTURE
Dr. Nchimbi
LECTURE ROOM 5
LIS 059 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Cataloguing LECTURE
Mr A. Marandu
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday LIS 060 - Publishing And Book Trade SEMINAR
Mr S. Sama
SR 4
LIS 061 - Children's Library Materials And Services SEMINAR
Dr J. Iwata
SR 1
LIS 061 - Children's Library Materials And Services LECTURE
Dr J. Iwata
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- LIS 059 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Cataloguing SEMINAR
Mr A. Marandu
SR 10
DEMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR)
CDM 053 - Introduction To Co-operation SEMINAR
Mr M. Frank
SR 6
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DLAS (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- --- LIS 080 - Procurement And Supply Of Library Materials LECTURE
Dr M. Dadi
LECTURE ROOM 5
LIS 083 - Information Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Mr A. Marandu
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- LIS 079 - Human Relations LECTURE
Dr M. Dadi
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- LIS 078 - Introduction To Statistics For Librarians LECTURE
Dr J. Iwata
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- LIS 079 - Human Relations SEMINAR
Dr M. Dadi
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- LIS 077 - Conservation And Preservation Of Library Materials SEMINAR
Mr E. Luvanda
SR 10
---
Wednesday --- LIS 081 - Library Ethics And Legal Issues SEMINAR
Mr S. Sama
SR 5
LIS 077 - Conservation And Preservation Of Library Materials LECTURE
Mr E. Luvanda
LECTURE ROOM 3
LIS 083 - Information Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Mr A. Marandu
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- LIS 082 - Marketing Of Library Resources And Services SEMINAR
Mr W. Tarimo
SR 5
LIS 080 - Procurement And Supply Of Library Materials SEMINAR
Dr M. Dadi
SR 5
LIS 082 - Marketing Of Library Resources And Services LECTURE
Mr W. Tarimo
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Thursday --- LIS 078 - Introduction To Statistics For Librarians LECTURE
Dr J. Iwata
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- LIS 081 - Library Ethics And Legal Issues LECTURE
Mr S. Sama
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- LIS 079 - Human Relations LECTURE
Dr M. Dadi
LECTURE ROOM 10
LIS 078 - Introduction To Statistics For Librarians SEMINAR
Dr J. Iwata
SR 10
---
Friday LIS 077 - Conservation And Preservation Of Library Materials LECTURE
Mr E. Luvanda
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- LIS 082 - Marketing Of Library Resources And Services LECTURE
Mr W. Tarimo
LECTURE ROOM 4
LIS 083 - Information Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Mr A. Marandu
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DMFM (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 13
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- CDM 052 - Development Studies SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 14
MAL 065 - Fundamentals Of Business Ethics LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- ---
Tuesday BMF 057 - Savings And Lending Processes Management SEMINAR
Ms Yarumba T.
LECTURE ROOM 15
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance SEMINAR
Ms Salua O.
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- MAL 065L - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- BMF 060 - Structure And Management Of SACCOS LECTURE
Mr G. Ntakimazi
LECTURE ROOM 13
ACC 055 - Introductory Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
Mr J. Boa
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Wednesday
DMFM (1ST YR)-STREAM 2
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications SEMINAR
Mr L. Mjema
COMPUTER LAB 1
DMFM (1ST YR)-STREAM 2
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications SEMINAR
Mr L. Mjema
COMPUTER LAB 1
BMF 058 - Principles Of Financial Systems And Microfinance LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 13
MAL 065 - Fundamentals Of Business Ethics LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
NYERERE HALL
--- --- DBICT (1ST YR), DCMA (1ST YR), DLAS (1ST YR), DMFM (1ST YR)
CDM 052 - Development Studies LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
NYERERE HALL
ACC 055 - Introductory Accounting For Bankers SEMINAR
Mr J. Boa
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Thursday MAL 065 - Fundamentals Of Business Ethics SEMINAR
Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 15
ACC 055 - Introductory Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
Mr J. Boa
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
DMFM (1ST YR)-STREAM 1
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications SEMINAR
Mr L. Mjema
COMPUTER LAB 1
DMFM (1ST YR)-STREAM 1
CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications SEMINAR
Mr L. Mjema
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- MAL 065L - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 13
BMF 060 - Structure And Management Of SACCOS LECTURE
Mr G. Ntakimazi
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Friday CIT 061 - Information Technology And Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- BMF 057 - Savings And Lending Processes Management LECTURE
Ms Yarumba T.
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- MAL 065L - Introduction To Business Law LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 13
BMF 060 - Structure And Management Of SACCOS SEMINAR
Mr G. Ntakimazi
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
DMFM (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BMF 084 - Procedures For Setting Up MFIs LECTURE
Mr J. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- PSM 080 - Introduction To Marketing For MFIs LECTURE
Ms Agnes. M
LECTURE ROOM 2
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
LECTURE ROOM 15
MAL 082 - Elements Of Criminal Law And Evidence LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
Tuesday CIT 080 - Information Systems Management, Security and Audit SEMINAR
Dr A. Mfanga
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- CIT 080 - Information Systems Management, Security and Audit LECTURE
Dr A. Mfanga
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 086 - Strategic Business Planning For MFIs SEMINAR
Mr D. Masambu, Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 073 - Rural and Industrial Sociology LECTURE
Ms M. Kessy
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday --- BMF 086 - Strategic Business Planning For MFIs LECTURE
Mr D. Masambu, Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 2
BMF 083 - Financial Management And Analysis For MFIs LECTURE
Mr C. Msongore
LECTURE ROOM 2
BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- CRD 073 - Rural and Industrial Sociology SEMINAR
Ms M. Kessy
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
Thursday CIT 080 - Information Systems Management, Security and Audit LECTURE
Dr A. Mfanga
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization SEMINAR
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 14
PSM 080 - Introduction To Marketing For MFIs SEMINAR
Ms Agnes. M
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- BMF 088 - Product Development, Outreach And Promotion In MFIs LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro, Mr D. Masambu
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- MAL 082 - Elements Of Criminal Law And Evidence SEMINAR
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Friday BMF 084 - Procedures For Setting Up MFIs SEMINAR
Mr J. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- BMF 087 - Fund Raising And Resource Mobilization LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- BMF 083 - Financial Management And Analysis For MFIs SEMINAR
Mr C. Msongore
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CRD 073 - Rural and Industrial Sociology LECTURE
Ms M. Kessy
LECTURE ROOM 14
BMF 083 - Financial Management And Analysis For MFIs LECTURE
Mr C. Msongore
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
CQT
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday EOP 016 - COFFEE PRICING LECTURE
Mr P. Nyalusi
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- ACC 014 - COMMODITY FINANCING AND ACCOUNTING LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ---
Wednesday --- --- ACC 014 - COMMODITY FINANCING AND ACCOUNTING LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
SR 6
EOP 015 - PRACTICES OF COFFEE QUALITY AND CUPPING LECTURE
Mr U. Carl, Mr F. Mlay
LECTURE ROOM 3
EOP 016 - COFFEE PRICING LECTURE
Mr P. Nyalusi
LECTURE ROOM 3
EOP 014 - COFFEE LOGISTIC AND MANAGEMENT LECTURE
Mr P. Nyalusi
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- CRD 012 - BASICS OF EXTENSION EDUCATION LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
Thursday EOP 015 - PRACTICES OF COFFEE QUALITY AND CUPPING LECTURE
Mr U. Carl, Mr F. Mlay
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- CRD 012 - BASICS OF EXTENSION EDUCATION LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
SR 8
--- EOP 013 - COFFEE QUALITY MANAGEMENT LECTURE
Mr K. Kajiru
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- EOP 013 - COFFEE QUALITY MANAGEMENT LECTURE
Mr K. Kajiru
LECTURE ROOM 3
EOP 014 - COFFEE LOGISTIC AND MANAGEMENT LECTURE
Mr P. Nyalusi
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- CIT 018 - COMMUNICATION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 3
CIT 018 - COMMUNICATION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
PGD-AF Evening
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PGD-AF Evening, PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CDM 602 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
Mr P. Anania
SR 3
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BMF 602 - Taxation And Tax Laws LECTURE
Mr W. Kaberege
SR 3
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ACC 603 - Advanced Financial Accounting LECTURE
Mr V. Shirima, Mr O. Gideon
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BMF 606 - Advanced Public Finance LECTURE
Mr P. Nzowa
SR 3
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BMF 603 - Advanced Corporate Finance LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
PGD-CD Evening
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PGD-AF Evening, PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CDM 602 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
Mr P. Anania
SR 3
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CRD 605 - Planning Community Development Projects LECTURE
Dr. Komba
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CRD 609 - Advanced Community Economic Development LECTURE
Mr O. Mgaya
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CRD 608 - Development Approaches LECTURE
Mr O. Mgaya
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 603 - Laws Relating To Community Development LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CMA (1ST YR) EV
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CRD 105 - Sociology LECTURE
Ms M. Kessy
SR 8
-x- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
SR 7
-x- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 1
-x- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
Mr M. Frank
SR 3
--- -x- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development LECTURE
Mr A. Ngowi
SR 7
-x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CMA (2ND YR) EV
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives LECTURE
Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 10
-x- ---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
Ms H. Mushi
SR 8
-x- ---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
SR 6
-x- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
SR 8
-x- ---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 1
-x- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
PGD-CBM (EV)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PGD-AF Evening, PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CDM 602 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
Mr P. Anania
SR 3
---
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CRD 605 - Planning Community Development Projects LECTURE
Dr. Komba
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BMF 605 - Financial Management For Co-operatives LECTURE
Mr C. Msongore, Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PGD-CD Evening, PGD-CBM (EV)
CRD 608 - Development Approaches LECTURE
Mr O. Mgaya
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 601 - Strategic Business Planning And Development LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CED (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday ECS 106 - Economics II LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
SR 6
-x- MAL 106 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
SR 8
MAL 106 - Introduction To Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Ms A. Kisamo
SR 4
-x- CRD 108 - Co-operatives In Community Economic Development LECTURE
Dr Msonganzila
LECTURE ROOM 5
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday CRD 106 - Theories Of Community Development LECTURE
Dr Msonganzila
SR 3
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
-x- CRD 107 - Rural Sociology LECTURE
Mr M. Diyamett
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- -x- MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
SR 6
---
Wednesday ECS 106 - Economics II SEMINAR
Mr C. Mushi
SR 6
-x- --- BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
NYERERE HALL
CRD 106 - Theories Of Community Development SEMINAR
Dr Msonganzila
SR 8
-x- ECS 106 - Economics II LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
Thursday BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I SEMINAR
Dr. Ndiege
SR 2
-x- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 107 - Rural Sociology SEMINAR
Mr M. Diyamett
SR 4
-x- CRD 106 - Theories Of Community Development LECTURE
Dr Msonganzila
LECTURE ROOM 5
CRD 108 - Co-operatives In Community Economic Development SEMINAR
Dr Msonganzila
SR 4
---
Friday CRD 108 - Co-operatives In Community Economic Development LECTURE
Dr Msonganzila
SR 9
CRD 107 - Rural Sociology LECTURE
Mr M. Diyamett
SR 7
-x- --- ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
SR 6
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
NYERERE HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CED (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
Dr. N. Kumburu
SR 5
CRD 209 - Community Governance LECTURE
Mr N. Ong'omu
SR 7
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
NYERERE HALL
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 4
CRD 207 - Promotion And Management Of Community Organizations LECTURE
Mr N. Ong'omu
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Tuesday CDM 217 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 4
CDM 217 - Project Planning And Management SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo
SR 6
--- CRD 207 - Promotion And Management Of Community Organizations SEMINAR
Mr N. Ong'omu
SR 8
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies SEMINAR
Mr O. Mgaya
SR 6
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies LECTURE
Mr O. Mgaya
SR 9
---
Wednesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
G. KAHAMA HALL
CRD 209 - Community Governance SEMINAR
Mr N. Ong'omu
SR 7
BMF 206 - Microfinance Development And Management LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro
SR 7
CRD 211 - Social Research Methods For CED LECTURE
Dr. Komba
LECTURE ROOM 6
CDM 207 - Farming As Business LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- ---
Thursday CRD 211 - Social Research Methods For CED SEMINAR
Dr. Komba
SR 5
--- CRD 211 - Social Research Methods For CED LECTURE
Dr. Komba
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CDM 217 - Project Planning And Management LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
SR 3
--- CRD 207 - Promotion And Management Of Community Organizations LECTURE
Mr N. Ong'omu
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 206 - Microfinance Development And Management SEMINAR
Mr N. Matogoro
SR 7
---
Friday BMF 206 - Microfinance Development And Management LECTURE
Mr N. Matogoro
SR 8
MAL 203 - Micro Enterprise Development And Business Planning LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
SR 6
--- MAL 203 - Micro Enterprise Development And Business Planning SEMINAR
Ms A. Kisamo
SR 5
CRD 208 - Adult Training Methodologies SEMINAR
Dr R. Chikoyo
SR 1
--- CRD 209 - Community Governance LECTURE
Mr N. Ong'omu
LECTURE ROOM 3
CDM 207 - Farming As Business SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo
SR 3
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CED (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- CRD 309 - Participatory Community Development Approaches LECTURE
Dr. Mangasini
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 312 - Principles Of Strategic Marketing Management LECTURE
Ms K. Gwila
SR 3
--- BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS LECTURE
Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
LECTURE ROOM 6
---
Tuesday --- CDM 311 - Co-operative Policy And Legislation LECTURE
Ms N. Ngowi
LECTURE ROOM 3
BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
SR 8
--- CDM 310 - Current Challenges In Development LECTURE
Mr. Ringo
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 308 - Indigenous Knowledge And Community Development LECTURE
Mr P. Kimaro
SR 3
--- MAL 312 - Aspects Of Business And Land Law SEMINAR
Ms V. Bwire
SR 7
---
Wednesday CRD 308 - Indigenous Knowledge And Community Development SEMINAR
Mr P. Kimaro
SR 2
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques SEMINAR
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CDM 311 - Co-operative Policy And Legislation SEMINAR
Ms N. Ngowi
SR 8
CRD 309 - Participatory Community Development Approaches SEMINAR
Dr. Mangasini
SR 1
--- MAL 312 - Aspects Of Business And Land Law LECTURE
Ms V. Bwire
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Thursday CDM 310 - Current Challenges In Development SEMINAR
Mr. Ringo
SR 3
PSM 312 - Principles Of Strategic Marketing Management SEMINAR
Ms K. Gwila
SR 1
--- --- --- BMF 310 - Promotion And Setting Up A Community Based SACCOS LECTURE
Mr T. Masue, Mr C. Msongore
SR 6
CRD 308 - Indigenous Knowledge And Community Development LECTURE
Mr P. Kimaro
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
Friday --- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CDM 310 - Current Challenges In Development LECTURE
Mr. Ringo
SR 7
--- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CMA (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I SEMINAR
Dr. Ndiege
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
Dr. Mangasini
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday --- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
NYERERE HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology LECTURE
Ms M. Kessy, Prof F. Kioli
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Wednesday --- --- ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
LECTURE ROOM 14
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr. M. Nyanjige
SOKOINE LT
--- ---
Thursday BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
Dr. Mangasini
LECTURE ROOM 15
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
Dr. Mangasini
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- ---
Friday --- CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 15
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
LECTURE ROOM 14
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CMA (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR)
ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
Ms H. Mushi
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
Ms J. Njau
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- ---
Tuesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
SOKOINE LT
--- PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products SEMINAR
Ms J. Njau
LECTURE ROOM 15
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives LECTURE
Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 1
---
Wednesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
SOKOINE LT
--- --- ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
Ms H. Mushi
LECTURE ROOM 14
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
Ms J. Njau
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Thursday ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning SEMINAR
Dr K. Malamsha
LECTURE ROOM 14
CDM 202 - Research Methods SEMINAR
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
NYERERE HALL
BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives LECTURE
Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Friday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
NYERERE HALL
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- BMF 205 - Public Finance SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
LECTURE ROOM 15
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Ms A. Kisamo
LECTURE ROOM 15
CDM 204 - Organizational Issues In Co-operatives SEMINAR
Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 308 - Cooperative Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- MAL 310 - Labour And Administrative Law LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo
SR 7
---
Tuesday CRD 301 - Community Intervention LECTURE
Mr N. Ong'omu
LECTURE ROOM 10
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- -x- -x- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 310 - Labour And Administrative Law LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 10
BMF 309 - SACCOS Management II LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- --- MAL 310 - Labour And Administrative Law SEMINAR
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 10
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 1
MAL 308 - Cooperative Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 10
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation SEMINAR
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- ---
Friday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 301 - Community Intervention SEMINAR
Mr N. Ong'omu
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- BMF 309 - SACCOS Management II SEMINAR
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 11
BMF 309 - SACCOS Management II LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services SEMINAR
Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance SEMINAR
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 305 - Practices Of Co-operation SEMINAR
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms J. Mbwambo
LECTURE ROOM 14
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-MFED (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
LECTURE ROOM 15
CIT 102 - Computer And Computer Applications SEMINAR
Mr L. Mjema
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- MAL 110 - Business Law And Ethics SEMINAR
Ms N. Ngowi
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 111 - Principles Of Human Capital Management SEMINAR
Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 105 - Fundamentals Of Finance LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
LECTURE ROOM 1
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood LECTURE
Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
LECTURE ROOM 1
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services SEMINAR
Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CDM 105 - Basic Theories Of Development LECTURE
Ms M. Mary, Ms B. Kimaro
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- ---
Wednesday BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood SEMINAR
Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
LECTURE ROOM 15
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I SEMINAR
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- ECS 110 - Mathematics And Statistics For Social Sciences II SEMINAR
Mr D. Hadriano, Ms J.Mhina
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday BMF 105 - Fundamentals Of Finance SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 104 - Rural Sociology And Livelihood LECTURE
Dr. Machimu, Ms Kauthar
LECTURE ROOM 1
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-MFED (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
BMF 101 - SACCOS Management I LECTURE
Dr. Ndiege
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 110 - Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
Ms N. Ngowi
LECTURE ROOM 2
MAL 111 - Principles Of Human Capital Management LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- ---
Friday ECS 110 - Mathematics And Statistics For Social Sciences II LECTURE
Mr D. Hadriano, Ms J.Mhina
LECTURE ROOM 1
BMF 105 - Fundamentals Of Finance LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CIT 102 - Computer And Computer Applications LECTURE
Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- CDM 105 - Basic Theories Of Development SEMINAR
Ms M. Mary, Ms B. Kimaro
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 106 - RURAL FINANCE SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki, Mr N. Matogoro
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 104 - Microfinance Methodologies And Customer Services LECTURE
Dr Mataba, Mr M. Japhet
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-MFED (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs SEMINAR
Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
SR 2
CDM 209 - Cross Cutting Issues In MFIs And Small And Micro-Entreprise LECTURE
Ms E. Damball
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- PSM 210 - Fundamental Of Marketing And Marketing Linkages LECTURE
Prof. Donge
SR 6
BMF 213 - Analyzing And Managing Banking Risks LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Tuesday --- CDM 209 - Cross Cutting Issues In MFIs And Small And Micro-Entreprise SEMINAR
Ms E. Damball
SR 1
CRD 214 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CRD 214 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 7
BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs LECTURE
Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- ---
Wednesday BMF 212 - Aspects Of Microfinance Governance SEMINAR
Dr E. Towo
SR 9
--- CDM 210 - Business Research Methods SEMINAR
Dr L. Kimaryo
SR 2
CDM 210 - Business Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BMF 214 - Auditing Of MFIs And MEs LECTURE
Ms Yarumba T., Mr C. Msongore
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- PSM 210 - Fundamental Of Marketing And Marketing Linkages SEMINAR
Prof. Donge
SR 2
BMF 211 - Treasury Management SEMINAR
Dr Mataba, Mr D. Kivara
SR 9
--- --- PSM 210 - Fundamental Of Marketing And Marketing Linkages LECTURE
Prof. Donge
LECTURE ROOM 5
---
Friday BMF 211 - Treasury Management LECTURE
Dr Mataba, Mr D. Kivara
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- BMF 212 - Aspects Of Microfinance Governance LECTURE
Dr E. Towo
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- CDM 210 - Business Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CRD 214 - Critical Thinking And Problem Solving Skills LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 13
BMF 213 - Analyzing And Managing Banking Risks SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki
SR 1
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-MFED (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 1
BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management SEMINAR
Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- MAL 313 - Criminal Law, Procedure And Evidence LECTURE
Ms V. Bwire
LECTURE ROOM 1
---
Tuesday BMF 317 - International Financial Institutions SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 317 - International Financial Institutions LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 14
MAL 316 - E-Business Technology SEMINAR
Ms K. Amardeep
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- BMF 316 - Strategies And Procedures For Setting Uo MFIs SEMINAR
Mr J. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Wednesday BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers SEMINAR
Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- MAL 316 - E-Business Technology LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
LECTURE ROOM 13
BMF 315 - Banking Operations II LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BMF 312 - Accounting For Bankers LECTURE
Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Frank
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- BMF 315 - Banking Operations II SEMINAR
Dr J. Kaleshu
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 317 - International Financial Institutions LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- BMF 301 - Intermediate Microfinance Management LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha, Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- --- BMF 316 - Strategies And Procedures For Setting Uo MFIs LECTURE
Mr J. Moshi
LECTURE ROOM 1
MAL 313 - Criminal Law, Procedure And Evidence SEMINAR
Ms V. Bwire
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-PSM (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINAR
Dr K. Malamsha
SR 1
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- PSM 104 - Organisational Procurement Behaviour SEMINAR
Ms C. Ruoja
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
Dr. Mangasini
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- PSM 101 - Purchasing Principles And Techniques SEMINAR
Mr Msofe
SR 5
---
Tuesday PSM 101 - Purchasing Principles And Techniques LECTURE
Mr Msofe
LECTURE ROOM 16
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
NYERERE HALL
--- --- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology LECTURE
Ms M. Kessy, Prof F. Kioli
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Wednesday BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
NYERERE HALL
PSM 104 - Organisational Procurement Behaviour LECTURE
Ms C. Ruoja
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr. M. Nyanjige
SR 6
--- MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
SR 4
---
Thursday --- CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
Dr. Mangasini
SR 9
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
SR 7
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CRD 101 - Introduction To Rural Development Approaches SEMINAR
Dr. Mangasini
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- ---
Friday PSM 101 - Purchasing Principles And Techniques LECTURE
Mr Msofe
LECTURE ROOM 2
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
SR 4
--- CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SR 6
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-PSM (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- PSM 208 - Strategic Procurement Management SEMINAR
Mr M. Siwandeti
SR 10
BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
--- --- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
NYERERE HALL
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Ms A. Kisamo
SR 1
--- --- ---
Tuesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
SOKOINE LT
PSM 204 - Inventory Management And Control LECTURE
Ms C. Ruoja
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
G. KAHAMA HALL
PSM 205 - Integrated Logistics Management LECTURE
Mr. D. Malibora
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- ---
Wednesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- --- --- --- BSc-BICT (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods SEMINAR
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- ---
Thursday MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
Dr. N. Kumburu
SR 7
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning SEMINAR
Dr K. Malamsha
SR 6
PSM 204 - Inventory Management And Control LECTURE
Ms C. Ruoja
SR 6
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
NYERERE HALL
BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
--- --- ---
Friday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
ECS 206 - Agricultural Econ. & Planning LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
NYERERE HALL
PSM 208 - Strategic Procurement Management LECTURE
Mr M. Siwandeti
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- PSM 204 - Inventory Management And Control SEMINAR
Ms C. Ruoja
SR 3
--- --- PSM 205 - Integrated Logistics Management SEMINAR
Mr. D. Malibora
SR 1
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-PSM (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday PSM 307 - Legal Aspects Of Procurement LECTURE
Dr. Panga
SR 9
PSM 302 - Procurement Management LECTURE
Mr. D. Malibora
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- BA-ME (3RD YR), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management LECTURE
Mr Msofe
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo
SR 7
---
Tuesday PSM 303 - Procurement And Supplies Auditing LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
SR 6
PSM 306 - Procurement Of Works And Services LECTURE
Mr Msofe
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- PSM 306 - Procurement Of Works And Services SEMINAR
Mr Msofe
SR 1
--- PSM 305 - International Marketing SEMINAR
Dr I. Kazungu
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Wednesday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 307 - Legal Aspects Of Procurement SEMINAR
Dr. Panga
SR 5
--- --- --- --- PSM 305 - International Marketing LECTURE
Dr I. Kazungu
SR 3
---
Thursday PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management SEMINAR
Mr Msofe
SR 6
PSM 303 - Procurement And Supplies Auditing SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue
SR 4
PSM 307 - Legal Aspects Of Procurement LECTURE
Dr. Panga
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 306 - Procurement Of Works And Services LECTURE
Mr Msofe
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ---
Friday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-ME (3RD YR), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management LECTURE
Mr Msofe
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 303 - Procurement And Supplies Auditing LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
SR 7
PSM 302 - Procurement Management SEMINAR
Mr. D. Malibora
SR 4
--- PSM 302 - Procurement Management LECTURE
Mr. D. Malibora
SR 6
PSM 305 - International Marketing LECTURE
Dr I. Kazungu
SR 3
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-AF (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- ---
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ECS 103 - Economics SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- ---
Tuesday --- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
NYERERE HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR)
CRD 105 - Sociology LECTURE
Ms M. Kessy, Prof F. Kioli
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development LECTURE
Prof. E. Moshi
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Wednesday BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics LECTURE
Dr K. Malamsha
NYERERE HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINAR
Dr K. Malamsha
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINARECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINAR
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. BoaDr K. Malamsha
SOKOINE LTP. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
SOKOINE LT
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CRD 105 - Sociology SEMINAR
Prof F. Kioli, Ms M. Kessy
SOKOINE LT
---
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 102 - Theoretical And Practical Aspects Of Development SEMINAR
Prof. E. Moshi
SOKOINE LT
---
Thursday BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR)
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II LECTURE
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr. M. Nyanjige
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr. M. Nyanjige
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 102 - Financial Accounting II SEMINAR
Mr L. Patrick, Mr M. Basilio, Mr J. Boa
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- ---
Friday
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr. M. Nyanjige
SOKOINE LT
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 103 - Principles Of Management SEMINAR
Dr. M. Nyanjige
SOKOINE LT
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINARMAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Dr K. MalamshaMr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
P. MSEKWA HALLG. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR)-STREAM I
ECS 102 - Agricultural Economics SEMINAR
Dr K. Malamsha
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR)
ECS 103 - Economics LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-AF (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday ACC 209 - Computer Based Accounting Systems LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR)
ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting LECTURE
Ms H. Mushi
NYERERE HALL
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
Ms J. Njau
G. KAHAMA HALL
MAL 212 - Legal Aspects Of Corporate Management SEMINAR
Mr A. Boyi
SOKOINE LT
---
Tuesday PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products SEMINAR
Ms J. Njau
P. MSEKWA HALL
ACC 209 - Computer Based Accounting Systems SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
G. KAHAMA HALL
CDM 202 - Research Methods SEMINAR
Dr L. Kimaryo
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- ---
Wednesday BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CED (2ND YR)
MAL 201 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR)
BMF 205 - Public Finance LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
SOKOINE LT
--- ECS 203 - Environmental Economics LECTURE
Dr Y. Kulindwa
P. MSEKWA HALL
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Ms A. Kisamo
P. MSEKWA HALL
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
Ms J. Njau
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Thursday BMF 205 - Public Finance SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo, Mr P. Nzowa
P. MSEKWA HALL
ACC 206 - Cooperative Accounting SEMINAR
Ms H. Mushi
SOKOINE LT
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
NYERERE HALL
BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
ACC 209 - Computer Based Accounting Systems LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Friday ECS 203 - Environmental Economics SEMINAR
Dr Y. Kulindwa
P. MSEKWA HALL
ECS 203 - Environmental Economics LECTURE
Dr Y. Kulindwa
SOKOINE LT
--- MAL 201 - Human Resource Management SEMINAR
Dr. N. Kumburu
P. MSEKWA HALL
MAL 212 - Legal Aspects Of Corporate Management LECTURE
Mr A. Boyi
P. MSEKWA HALL
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-AF (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 308 - Financial Institutions LECTURE
Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Tuesday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services SEMINAR
Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BMF 308 - Financial Institutions SEMINAR
Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
LECTURE ROOM 15
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance SEMINAR
Mr M. Frank, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance SEMINAR
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BMF 308 - Financial Institutions LECTURE
Dr Mataba, Ms K. Sekunda
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Thursday --- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 302 - Community Finance LECTURE
Ms Salua O., Dr B. Liheta
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV SEMINAR
Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(MGT), BA-PSM (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
CDM 301 - Project Planning And Appraisal LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
ACC 301 - Financial Accounting IV LECTURE
Mr W. Kaberege, Mr L. Sethiel, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC), BA-AF (3RD YR)
ACC 303 - Auditing And Asurence Services LECTURE
Mr M. Muhandeni, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 304 - Corporate Finance LECTURE
Mr P. Nzowa, Mr N. Emmanuel, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-AF (3RD YR), BA-CMA (3RD YR)-(ACC)
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-HRM (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
NYERERE HALL
--- ECS 115 - Macro Economics LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
G. KAHAMA HALL
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior LECTURE
Ms B. Sofia
NYERERE HALL
---
Tuesday
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management SEMINARMAL 117 - Administrative Law SEMINAR
Ms B. MkulaMr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management SEMINARMAL 117 - Administrative Law SEMINAR
Ms B. MkulaMr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 117 - Administrative Law LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 115 - Macro Economics SEMINARACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
Mr C. MushiMr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINARACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINAR
Ms B. SofiaMr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINAR
Ms B. Sofia
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 118 - Organizational Development LECTURE
Mr R. Kiwambe
NYERERE HALL
---
Wednesday
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 118 - Organizational Development SEMINAR
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 118 - Organizational Development SEMINAR
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
NYERERE HALL
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINAR
Ms B. Sofia
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
MAL 117 - Administrative Law SEMINARMAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINAR
Mr J. EliusMs B. Sofia
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 117 - Administrative Law SEMINAR
Mr J. Elius
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ECS 115 - Macro Economics SEMINAR
Mr C. Mushi
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-ME (1ST YR), BA-HRM (1ST YR)
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
NYERERE HALL
---
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINARMAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. TowoMs B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM IBA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts SEMINARMAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. TowoMs B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEXLECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 118 - Organizational Development SEMINAR
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM I
MAL 118 - Organizational Development SEMINAR
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR)-STREAM II
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Friday --- MAL 115 - Introduction To Human Resource Management LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
NYERERE HALL
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), LLB (1ST YR), BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
NYERERE HALL
MAL 118 - Organizational Development LECTURE
Mr R. Kiwambe
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior LECTURE
Ms B. Sofia
NYERERE HALL
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
ACC 103 - Introduction To Bookeeping And Accounts LECTURE
Mr T. Masue, Mr. N. Towo
NYERERE HALL
MAL 117 - Administrative Law LECTURE
Mr J. Elius
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-HRM (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
--- CDM 212 - People In Co-operative Development LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MAL 220 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Ms A. Kisamo
P. MSEKWA HALL
MAL 221 - Human Resources Functions And Practices LECTURE
Mr. Sikawa
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MAL 222 - Office Procedures And Record Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CDM 205 - Social Research Methods SEMINAR
Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CDM 205 - Social Research Methods LECTURE
Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 222 - Office Procedures And Record Management SEMINAR
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Thursday MAL 221 - Human Resources Functions And Practices SEMINAR
Mr. Sikawa
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 221 - Human Resources Functions And Practices LECTURE
Mr. Sikawa
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CDM 203 - Organization And Society SEMINAR
Mr M. Diyamett
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 220 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
MAL 204 - Small Business And Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
NYERERE HALL
--- CDM 212 - People In Co-operative Development SEMINAR
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Friday --- --- MAL 220 - Strategic Business Management SEMINAR
Dr. M. Nyanjige
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CDM 203 - Organization And Society LECTURE
Mr M. Diyamett
SOKOINE LT
--- --- --- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-HRM (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 330 - Reward Management SEMINAR
Mr E.Buberwa
LECTURE ROOM 14
MAL 330 - Reward Management LECTURE
Mr E.Buberwa
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- MAL 332 - Public Policy LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Tuesday MAL 326 - Employee Relations LECTURE
Mr R. Gratian
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- MAL 328 - Performance Management LECTURE
Mr D. Youze
LECTURE ROOM 2
MAL 327 - Human Resource Planning LECTURE
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques SEMINAR
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 326 - Employee Relations SEMINAR
Mr R. Gratian
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 330 - Reward Management LECTURE
Mr E.Buberwa
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- ---
Thursday MAL 327 - Human Resource Planning SEMINAR
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 329 - Business Ethics SEMINAR
Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- MAL 332 - Public Policy SEMINAR
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 332 - Public Policy LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 2
---
Friday MAL 328 - Performance Management SEMINAR
Mr D. Youze
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (3RD YR), BA-CED (3RD YR)
CDM 302 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Mr M. Frank, Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 329 - Business Ethics LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula
LECTURE ROOM 2
MAL 328 - Performance Management LECTURE
Mr D. Youze
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- --- MAL 326 - Employee Relations LECTURE
Mr R. Gratian
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-ME (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- PSM 108 - Consumer Behaviour LECTURE
Mr E. Sanga
LECTURE ROOM 5
ACC 105 - Basic Accounting SEMINAR
Mr M. Japhet
SR 4
--- --- --- CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
SR 5
MAL 114 - Organization Theory LECTURE
Mr R. Kiwambe
SR 9
---
Tuesday MAL 114 - Organization Theory SEMINAR
Mr R. Kiwambe
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 123 - Entrepreneurial Approaches To SMEs Development LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
SR 3
--- --- MAL 122 - Legal And Ethical Aspects In Marketing LECTURE
Mr A. Boyi
LECTURE ROOM 5
MAL 122 - Legal And Ethical Aspects In Marketing SEMINAR
Mr A. Boyi
SR 2
---
Wednesday --- --- ECS 108 - Fundamentals Of Economics LECTURE
Mr J. Kimambo
SR 9
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
SR 9
MAL 123 - Entrepreneurial Approaches To SMEs Development SEMINAR
Ms A. Kisamo
SR 2
--- PSM 108 - Consumer Behaviour SEMINAR
Mr E. Sanga
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Thursday --- BA-ME (1ST YR), BA-HRM (1ST YR)
BMF 102 - Introduction To Financial Institutions LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki, Mr D. Masambu
NYERERE HALL
MAL 123 - Entrepreneurial Approaches To SMEs Development LECTURE
Ms A. Kisamo
LECTURE ROOM 1
PSM 108 - Consumer Behaviour LECTURE
Mr E. Sanga
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- --- ACC 105 - Basic Accounting LECTURE
Mr M. Japhet
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Friday ECS 108 - Fundamentals Of Economics SEMINAR
Mr J. Kimambo
SR 3
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), LLB (1ST YR), BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
NYERERE HALL
--- ECS 108 - Fundamentals Of Economics LECTURE
Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- MAL 114 - Organization Theory LECTURE
Mr R. Kiwambe
LECTURE ROOM 4
MAL 122 - Legal And Ethical Aspects In Marketing LECTURE
Mr A. Boyi
LECTURE ROOM 7
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-ME (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday PSM 215 - Business Reseach Methods LECTURE
Dr I. Kazungu
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- PSM 216 - Marketing Hospitality And Tourism SEMINAR
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- PSM 214 - Marketing Communications LECTURE
Mr E. Sanga
SR 8
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
Ms J. Njau
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- ---
Tuesday --- MAL 226 M - Business Management Technology LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
LECTURE ROOM 5
PSM 217 - Marketing Logistics LECTURE
Prof. Donge
SR 7
--- PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products SEMINAR
Ms J. Njau
SR 1
PSM 217 - Marketing Logistics SEMINAR
Prof. Donge
SR 4
---
Wednesday PSM 216 - Marketing Hospitality And Tourism LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- --- PSM 218 - Inventory Managemnet LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 7
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BA-ME (2ND YR)
PSM 207 - Marketing Of Agricultural Products LECTURE
Ms J. Njau
G. KAHAMA HALL
---
Thursday --- --- MAL 226 M - Business Management Technology SEMINAR
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 3
--- PSM 218 - Inventory Managemnet SEMINAR
Ms H.Huka
SR 2
PSM 214 - Marketing Communications SEMINAR
Mr E. Sanga
SR 2
--- ---
Friday --- PSM 215 - Business Reseach Methods SEMINAR
Dr I. Kazungu
SR 2
MAL 226 M - Business Management Technology LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- --- PSM 214 - Marketing Communications LECTURE
Mr E. Sanga
LECTURE ROOM 6
PSM 217 - Marketing Logistics LECTURE
Prof. Donge
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 218 - Inventory Managemnet LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-ME (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 337 - Social Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- BMF 318 - Financial Management For Entrepreneurs LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
SR 6
--- --- BA-ME (3RD YR), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management LECTURE
Mr Msofe
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Tuesday PSM 320 - Social Marketing SEMINAR
Ms K. Amardeep
SR 5
--- --- PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing LECTURE
Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
SR 9
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
Mr D. Masambu, Mr M. Basilio
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing SEMINAR
Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
SR 3
MAL 337 - Social Entrepreneurship SEMINAR
Mr L. Koka
SR 4
--- BMF 318 - Financial Management For Entrepreneurs SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue
SR 2
BMF 305 - International Trade Finance SEMINAR
Mr M. Basilio, Mr D. Masambu
SR 2
--- ---
Thursday PSM 320 - Social Marketing LECTURE
Ms K. Amardeep
LECTURE ROOM 7
PSM 322 - Industrial Marketing LECTURE
Mr E. Sanga, Ms Agnes. M
LECTURE ROOM 6
MAL 337 - Social Entrepreneurship LECTURE
Mr L. Koka
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- BMF 305 - International Trade Finance LECTURE
Mr D. Masambu, Mr M. Basilio
SR 9
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA-ME (3RD YR), BA-PSM (3RD YR)
PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management LECTURE
Mr Msofe
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 321 - Export Management SEMINAR
Dr I. Kazungu
SR 4
--- PSM 321 - Export Management LECTURE
Dr I. Kazungu
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- PSM 304 - Supply Chain Management SEMINAR
Mr Msofe
SR 4
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-BEC (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday ECS 114 - Urban Economics LECTURE
Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
LECTURE ROOM 7
ECS 113 - Introduction To Macroeconomics LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
SR 3
CDM 106 - Perspectives in Co-operation Development LECTURE
Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 13
BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior LECTURE
Ms B. Sofia
NYERERE HALL
---
Tuesday CDM 107 - Development Perspectives SEMINAR
Mr O. Mgaya
SR 7
CDM 107 - Development Perspectives LECTURE
Mr O. Mgaya
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing SEMINAR
Ms H.Huka
SR 5
--- BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 11
ECS 113 - Introduction To Macroeconomics LECTURE
Mr C. Mushi
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
SR 3
CDM 106 - Perspectives in Co-operation Development SEMINAR
Mr N. Emmanuel
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Thursday --- CDM 107 - Development Perspectives LECTURE
Mr O. Mgaya
SR 8
ECS 114 - Urban Economics LECTURE
Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
LECTURE ROOM 7
ECS 113 - Introduction To Macroeconomics SEMINAR
Mr C. Mushi
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- CDM 106 - Perspectives in Co-operation Development LECTURE
Mr N. Emmanuel
SR 7
--- --- ---
Friday PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- ECS 114 - Urban Economics SEMINAR
Mr E. Hiza, Mr L. Ngailo
SR 5
--- BA-HRM (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior LECTURE
Ms B. Sofia
NYERERE HALL
PSM 106 - Principles of Marketing LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 7
MAL 116 - Introduction To Organization Behavior SEMINAR
Ms B. Sofia
SR 5
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-BEC (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday ECS 223 - Pricing Decisions SEMINAR
Dr E. Towo
SR 4
PSM 211S - Service Marketing SEMINAR
Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
SR 5
--- ECS 223 - Pricing Decisions LECTURE
Dr E. Towo
SR 8
PSM 211S - Service Marketing LECTURE
Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 3
BMF 216 - Financial Management For Non-financial Managers LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- ---
Tuesday ECS 221 - Strategic Economic Planning SEMINAR
Dr B. Liheta
SR 2
--- ECS 222 - Mathematics Of Finance SEMINAR
Mr Hillu, Mr P. Lukuliko
SR 4
ECS 218 - Research Methods LECTURE
Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
LECTURE ROOM 5
ECS 219 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula, Dr J. Haule
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ECS 202 - Managerial Economics LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3
ECS 202 - Managerial Economics SEMINAR
Mr E. Kimambo
SR 1
---
Wednesday BMF 216 - Financial Management For Non-financial Managers LECTURE
Mr T. Masue
SR 7
--- ECS 218 - Research Methods SEMINAR
Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
SR 8
--- ECS 223 - Pricing Decisions LECTURE
Dr E. Towo
LECTURE ROOM 5
BMF 216 - Financial Management For Non-financial Managers SEMINAR
Mr T. Masue
SR 7
---
Thursday --- PSM 211S - Service Marketing LECTURE
Ms Agnes. M, Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 5
--- ECS 219 - Strategic Business Management LECTURE
Ms B. Mkula, Dr J. Haule
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- ECS 222 - Mathematics Of Finance LECTURE
Mr Hillu, Mr P. Lukuliko
LECTURE ROOM 7
ECS 220 - Agricultural Marketing Management LECTURE
Mr A. Nyagango, Ms J. Njau
SR 9
---
Friday ECS 221 - Strategic Economic Planning LECTURE
Dr B. Liheta
SR 7
ECS 202 - Managerial Economics LECTURE
Mr E. Kimambo
SR 9
ECS 218 - Research Methods LECTURE
Mr D. Youze, Dr. W. Barnos
SR 9
--- --- --- ECS 220 - Agricultural Marketing Management SEMINAR
Mr A. Nyagango, Ms J. Njau
SR 7
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BA-BEC (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- ECS 309 - Investiment Appraisal LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- PSM 314 B - International Marketing Management LECTURE
Prof. Donge
SR 7
MAL 319B - Entrepreneurship Management LECTURE
Ms B. Sofia
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Tuesday ECS 308 - Monetary Economics LECTURE
Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
LECTURE ROOM 11
--- --- --- ECS 310 - Consulting Skills LECTURE
Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- MAL 319B - Entrepreneurship Management SEMINAR
Ms B. Sofia
LECTURE ROOM 11
---
Wednesday --- PSM 314 B - International Marketing Management LECTURE
Prof. Donge
LECTURE ROOM 6
ECS 310 - Consulting Skills SEMINAR
Mr J. Kimambo
SR 3
--- --- PSM 314 B - International Marketing Management SEMINAR
Prof. Donge
SR 9
--- ---
Thursday --- ECS 310 - Consulting Skills LECTURE
Mr J. Kimambo
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- ECS 308 - Monetary Economics LECTURE
Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- ECS 309 - Investiment Appraisal SEMINAR
Ms M. Aurelia
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- ---
Friday --- ECS 308 - Monetary Economics SEMINAR
Dr E. Towo, Mr Kweka
SR 5
--- --- ECS 309 - Investiment Appraisal LECTURE
Ms M. Aurelia
SR 8
--- MAL 319B - Entrepreneurship Management LECTURE
Ms B. Sofia
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BSc-BICT (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CIT 112 - Software Applications In Business LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 104 - Business Communication SEMINAR
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
LECTURE ROOM 15
BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CIT 110 - Computer Network I LECTURE
Dr. J. Mazima
LECTURE ROOM 2
CIT 105 - Event Oriented Programming LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
LECTURE ROOM 2
CIT 113 - Digital Logic And Computer Organization LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
LECTURE ROOM 13
---
Tuesday CIT 107 - Operating Systems I LECTURE
Dr. J. Mazima
LECTURE ROOM 2
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
--- CIT 110 - Computer Network I SEMINAR
Dr. J. Mazima
COMPUTER LAB 1
CIT 112 - Software Applications In Business SEMINAR
Dr E. Mwende
COMPUTER LAB 1
BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking SEMINAR
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Wednesday CIT 109 - Database Systems I LECTURE
Ms M. Mariki
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- CIT 113 - Digital Logic And Computer Organization LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- CIT 113 - Digital Logic And Computer Organization SEMINAR
Dr E. Mwende
COMPUTER LAB 1
CIT 105 - Event Oriented Programming LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi
LECTURE ROOM 13
BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-BEC (1ST YR)
BMF 107 - Principles Of Banking LECTURE
Dr J. Msaki
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Thursday CIT 107 - Operating Systems I SEMINAR
Dr. J. Mazima
COMPUTER LAB 1
CIT 112 - Software Applications In Business LECTURE
Dr E. Mwende
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- CIT 107 - Operating Systems I LECTURE
Dr. J. Mazima
LECTURE ROOM 1
CIT 109 - Database Systems I SEMINAR
Ms M. Mariki
COMPUTER LAB 1
CIT 105 - Event Oriented Programming SEMINAR
Mr S. Mbilinyi
COMPUTER LAB 1
---
Friday CIT 110 - Computer Network I LECTURE
Dr. J. Mazima
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), LLB (1ST YR), BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
NYERERE HALL
CIT 109 - Database Systems I LECTURE
Ms M. Mariki
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
LECTURE ROOM 14
BA-AF (1ST YR), BA-CMA (1ST YR), BA-PSM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), BA-CED (1ST YR)
MAL 104 - Business Communication LECTURE
Mr O. Manumbu, Mr P. Shigini
NYERERE HALL
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday PSM 212I - Pricipples Of E-Business SEMINAR
Ms K. Gwila
SR 7
--- --- CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
SR 9
CIT 204 - Scripting Languages LECTURE
Mr P.Mark
SR 9
--- --- ---
Tuesday PSM 212I - Pricipples Of E-Business LECTURE
Ms K. Gwila
SR 8
PSM 211I - Principles Of Marketing LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
G. KAHAMA HALL
--- PSM 211I - Principles Of Marketing SEMINAR
Ms H.Huka
SR 5
---
Wednesday --- --- CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II SEMINAR
Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 209 - Database Systems II LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
SR 9
--- BSc-BICT (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods SEMINAR
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 15
ACC 208 - Computerised Accounting SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata, Mr N. Said
COMPUTER LAB 1
--- ---
Thursday --- --- CIT 206 - Systems Analysis And Design SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 209 - Database Systems II SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
BA-CMA (2ND YR), BA-PSM (2ND YR), BA-AF (2ND YR), BSc-BICT (2ND YR)
CDM 202 - Research Methods LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
NYERERE HALL
CIT 207 - Event Oriented Programming II LECTURE
Mr S. Mbilinyi, Mr L. Mjema
LECTURE ROOM 5
CIT 204 - Scripting Languages SEMINAR
Mr P.Mark
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- PSM 212I - Pricipples Of E-Business LECTURE
Ms K. Gwila
SR 8
---
Friday CIT 209 - Database Systems II LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
PSM 211I - Principles Of Marketing LECTURE
Ms H.Huka
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- CIT 206 - Systems Analysis And Design LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 6
ACC 208 - Computerised Accounting LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata, Mr N. Said
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- --- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
BSc-BICT (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday CIT 306 - Business Intelligence & Data Warehousing LECTURE
Dr G. Matto
LECTURE ROOM 10
--- --- --- --- --- --- CIT 309 - Information Technology Project Management LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- ---
Tuesday CIT 306 - Business Intelligence & Data Warehousing SEMINAR
Dr G. Matto
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- --- --- --- CIT 307 - Software Quality Assurance LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 309 - Information Technology Project Management SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- ---
Wednesday CIT 310 - Open Source Software Development LECTURE
Dr Shem
LECTURE ROOM 7
--- --- --- CIT 307 - Software Quality Assurance SEMINAR
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 310 - Open Source Software Development SEMINAR
Dr Shem
COMPUTER LAB 2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- CIT 309 - Information Technology Project Management LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
COMPUTER LAB 2
CIT 307 - Software Quality Assurance LECTURE
Mr G. Kinyata
LECTURE ROOM 3
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- CIT 310 - Open Source Software Development LECTURE
Dr Shem
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- CIT 306 - Business Intelligence & Data Warehousing LECTURE
Dr G. Matto
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
LLB (1ST YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- --- ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers SEMINAR
Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 132 - Constitutional Law LECTURE
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 128 - Law Of Contract II LECTURE
Ms F. Lucas
SOKOINE LT
--- MAL 133 - Insurance Law LECTURE
Ms V. Bwire
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Tuesday MAL 132 - Constitutional Law SEMINAR
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 126 - Criminal Procedure Law LECTURE
Prof. Msanga
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development SEMINAR
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- MAL 126 - Criminal Procedure Law SEMINAR
Prof. Msanga
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Wednesday MAL 124 - Legal Methods II LECTURE
Dr Rutabanzibwa
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 132 - Constitutional Law LECTURE
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 128 - Law Of Contract II LECTURE
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MAL 134 - Law Of Banking LECTURE
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
Thursday MAL 124 - Legal Methods II SEMINAR
Dr Rutabanzibwa
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
ACC 107 - Accounting For Lawyers LECTURE
Mr M. Basilio, Mr N. Matogoro, Mr N. Mwakilema
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MAL 134 - Law Of Banking SEMINAR
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 133 - Insurance Law SEMINAR
Ms V. Bwire
SOKOINE LT
---
Friday MAL 128 - Law Of Contract II SEMINAR
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
BA-HRM (1ST YR), BSc-BICT (1ST YR), LLB (1ST YR), BA-ME (1ST YR)
CDM 103 - Theories Of Development LECTURE
Ms B. Kimaro, Ms M. Mary
NYERERE HALL
MAL 126 - Criminal Procedure Law LECTURE
Prof. Msanga
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 124 - Legal Methods II LECTURE
Dr Rutabanzibwa
LECTURE ROOM 5-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 133 - Insurance Law LECTURE
Ms V. Bwire
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- MAL 134 - Law Of Banking LECTURE
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 3-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
LLB (2ND YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday MAL 232 - Administrative Law II SEMINAR
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
MAL 227L - Land Law II LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 13
MAL 239 - Private International Law LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 1
MAL 230 - Law Of Torts II SEMINAR
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 15
MAL 236 - Legal Research LECTURE
Ms G. Nolasco
LECTURE ROOM 1
MAL 239 - Private International Law SEMINAR
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 15
---
Tuesday --- --- MAL 232 - Administrative Law II LECTURE
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- --- MAL 234 - Co-operative Law And Policy II LECTURE
Dr Rutabanzibwa
LECTURE ROOM 13
MAL 230 - Law Of Torts II LECTURE
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- MAL 236 - Legal Research SEMINAR
Ms G. Nolasco
LECTURE ROOM 14
---
Wednesday MAL 227L - Land Law II SEMINAR
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 15
--- --- --- --- MAL 238 - Local Government Law SEMINAR
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 4-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- ---
Thursday MAL 227L - Land Law II LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 1
--- MAL 232 - Administrative Law II LECTURE
Ms F. Lucas
LECTURE ROOM 2
MAL 239 - Private International Law LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 13
--- MAL 238 - Local Government Law LECTURE
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 1
---
Friday MAL 234 - Co-operative Law And Policy II LECTURE
Dr Rutabanzibwa
LECTURE ROOM 13
MAL 236 - Legal Research LECTURE
Ms G. Nolasco
LECTURE ROOM 13
MAL 234 - Co-operative Law And Policy II SEMINAR
Dr Rutabanzibwa
LECTURE ROOM 14
--- MAL 238 - Local Government Law LECTURE
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 14
MAL 230 - Law Of Torts II LECTURE
Ms G. Msuya
LECTURE ROOM 2
--- ---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
LLB (3RD YR)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday --- MAL 349 - Comparative Co-opertive Policy And Legislation LECTURE
Prof. Msanga
LECTURE ROOM 4
MAL 342 - Civil Procedure Ii LECTURE
Prof. Msanga
SR 8
MAL 342 - Civil Procedure Ii SEMINAR
Prof. Msanga
SR 1
--- MAL 347 - Alternative Dispute Resolution LECTURE
Mr A. Boyi
SR 7
--- MAL 348 - Labour Law LECTURE
Ms G. Nolasco
LECTURE ROOM 3
---
Tuesday --- MAL 339 - Jurisprudence Ii SEMINAR
Mr M. Bosco
SR 2
--- MAL 339 - Jurisprudence Ii LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 5
MAL 351 - Probate And Administration Of Estates SEMINAR
Ms V. Bwire
SR 2
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- MAL 342 - Civil Procedure Ii LECTURE
Prof. Msanga
LECTURE ROOM 4
MAL 351 - Probate And Administration Of Estates LECTURE
Ms V. Bwire
LECTURE ROOM 4
--- MAL 347 - Alternative Dispute Resolution LECTURE
Mr A. Boyi
SR 9
---
Thursday --- --- MAL 349 - Comparative Co-opertive Policy And Legislation SEMINAR
Prof. Msanga
SR 5
MAL 348 - Labour Law LECTURE
Ms G. Nolasco
SR 8
--- MAL 347 - Alternative Dispute Resolution SEMINAR
Mr A. Boyi
SR 1
--- ---
Friday MAL 339 - Jurisprudence Ii LECTURE
Mr M. Bosco
LECTURE ROOM 6
--- MAL 349 - Comparative Co-opertive Policy And Legislation LECTURE
Prof. Msanga
SR 3
MAL 348 - Labour Law SEMINAR
Ms G. Nolasco
SR 1-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
--- --- --- MAL 351 - Probate And Administration Of Estates LECTURE
Ms V. Bwire
LECTURE ROOM 4
---
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
MBM
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
LECTURE ROOM 12
-x- MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- --- MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
LECTURE ROOM 12
-x- MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 12
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- -x- MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
Dr A. Mchopa, Dr. Panga
LECTURE ROOM 12
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 12
-x- ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
LECTURE ROOM 12
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
Dr A. Mchopa, Dr. Panga
LECTURE ROOM 12
-x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
MA-CCD
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- --- CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 16
-x- BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday -x- CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Dr. Mangasini
LECTURE ROOM 16
CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 16
-x- CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
LECTURE ROOM 16
CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
Dr. Komba
LECTURE ROOM 11
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday -x- CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 16
BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu
LECTURE ROOM 16
-x- --- --- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday -x- --- CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
LECTURE ROOM 16
-x- CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
Dr. Komba
LECTURE ROOM 11
-x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday -x- --- CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 16
-x- CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Dr. Mangasini
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- -x- -x- -x- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
MA-PSM
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 654 - Organization And Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- PSM 659 - Procurement Consulting Techniques LECTURE
Dr A. Mchopa
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- -x-
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 653 - Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
Dr. Panga
LECTURE ROOM 16
PSM 652-Logistics Management LECTURE
Dr A. Mchopa, Mr M. Siwandeti
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- -x-
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 654 - Organization And Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- --- -x-
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PSM 652-Logistics Management LECTURE
Dr A. Mchopa, Mr M. Siwandeti
LECTURE ROOM 16
MAL 653 - Business Law And Ethics LECTURE
Dr. Panga
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- -x-
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- PSM 659 - Procurement Consulting Techniques LECTURE
Dr A. Mchopa
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- --- -x-
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
MA-CCD (EVENING)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu
LECTURE ROOM 16
--- CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 16
CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
LECTURE ROOM 16
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
Dr. Komba
SR 2-WAZALENDO COMPLEX
CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Dr. Mangasini
LECTURE ROOM 16
CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 16
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- BMF 652 - Financial Management For Non Financial Managers LECTURE
Dr J. Kaleshu
LECTURE ROOM 16
CRD 653 - Management Of Community Resources LECTURE
Mr V. Pande
LECTURE ROOM 16
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- CDM 655 - Participatory Planning Approach LECTURE
Dr. Komba
LECTURE ROOM 4
CRD 651 - ADVANCED COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 16
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- --- CDM 658 - Consultancy Techniques LECTURE
Dr. Mangasini
LECTURE ROOM 16
CDM 656 - Advocacy,Lobbying And Negotiation Skills LECTURE
Dr L. Kimaryo
LECTURE ROOM 16
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019

MOSHI CO-OPERATIVE UNIVERSITY (MoCU)
MBM (EVENING)
08:00 - 09:00 09:10 - 10:10 10:20 - 11:20 11:30 - 12:30 12:40 - 13:40 13:50 - 14:50 15:00 - 16:00 16:10 - 17:10 17:20 - 18:20 18:30 - 19:30 19:40 - 20:40
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 12
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
LECTURE ROOM 12
Tuesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
Dr. Panga
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
LECTURE ROOM 12
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 661 - Human Resource Management LECTURE
Dr. N. Kumburu
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
LECTURE ROOM 12
ECS 652 - Quantitative Methods for Business Decisions LECTURE
Ms J.Mhina, Mr D. Sambuo
LECTURE ROOM 12
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 659 - Co-operative Business Management And Governance LECTURE
Dr R. Chikoyo
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 660 - Production And Operation Management LECTURE
Dr. Panga
LECTURE ROOM 12
Friday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- MAL 662 - Strategic Management LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige
LECTURE ROOM 12
MAL 658 - Entrepreneurship Development And Growth LECTURE
Dr. M. Nyanjige, Mr L. Ngailo
LECTURE ROOM 12
(2018/2019-SECOND SEMESTER)-DEGREE AND NON-DEGREE-FINAL TIMETABLE

To be used from Tuessday-14th May, 2019